OpenBoardsKY

Members with Terms Expiring

     Range of expiration dates:    to  

All Boards and Commissions | Vacancies | Expiring Terms | Search Active Members | Compensation | Apply | Submit Updates


NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Antimisiaris, Demetra8/13/20195/9/2020Member, representing the medical research communityJefferson
Collins, Celeste8/13/20195/9/2020Member, representing agencies of state government dealing with dementiaMadison
Collins, Gwendolyn8/13/20195/9/2020Member, representing consumersFayette
Fennel, Krista Amy8/13/20195/9/2020Member, representing health care providersMcCracken
Spencer, Diane 3/21/20185/9/2020Member; Representing the University of Kentucky Alzheimers Disease Research Center at the Sanders-Brown Center on AgingFayette

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Banks, David C.3/11/20193/5/2020MemberFranklin
Meyer, Wayne M.3/11/20193/5/2020MemberBoone
Ryles, Mark W.3/11/20193/5/2020MemberFayette

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Baez, Lourdes C.3/6/20184/29/2020MemberJefferson
Hill, Kristen Webb9/9/20164/29/2020MemberJefferson
Parkinson, Elizabeth Gump9/9/20164/29/2020MemberJefferson

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Cooksey, Lori10/17/20184/15/2020MemberBoyd
Jones, David Andrew10/17/20174/15/2020MemberBoyd
McCann, J. Michael10/17/20174/15/2020MemberBoyd

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Laney, Ramona10/18/20174/15/2020MemberJohnson
Smith Walters, Terri10/18/20174/15/2020MemberPike

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Holmes, Lisa6/10/20194/15/2020MemberFayette

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Barnes, Brock Alan8/26/20195/16/2020Member, representing medial doctorsFayette

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Brinkman, Scott W.6/10/20163/30/2020MemberJefferson
Chilton, John6/10/20163/20/2020MemberJefferson
Landrum, William M.6/10/20163/30/2020MemberGreen

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Hart, Jessica M.5/2/20194/20/2020Member; representing public/private providersMadison
LaFavers, Holly3/26/20194/20/2020Member, representing parents of a child with a disabilityFayette

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Henley, Melvin10/11/20174/14/2020Calloway
Johnson, D.J.11/19/20194/14/2020MemberDaviess

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Papalia, Joseph4/16/20184/14/2020Member; Representing Members-at-largeJefferson
Stamper, Amanda4/16/20184/14/2020Member; Representing Members-at-largeFayette

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Brangers, DeAnna 3/29/20184/1/2020Member; Representing the Republican Party of KentuckyOldham
Russell, George7/15/20164/1/2020Member; Democratic Party representativeFranklin

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Embry, Johnny C.10/18/20174/15/2020MemberGrayson

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Bayer, Gregg M.4/19/20184/17/2020Member; Representing persons with technical expertise in the emergency response field.Scott
Bertram, Henry W.4/19/20184/17/2020Member; Representing local governmentPendleton
Bullard, Steven Phillip8/14/20194/17/2020Member, representing technical expertise in the emergency response fieldOldham
Burke, Mike 4/19/20184/17/2020Member; Representing the Office of the State Fire MarshallFranklin
Carpenter, Joe Allen4/19/20184/17/2020Member; Representing local governmentWashington
Day, Ronnie Lee4/19/20184/17/2020Member; Representing the Kentucky Commission on Fire Protection, Personnel Standards and EducationRowan
Dossett, Michael E.4/19/20184/17/2020Member; Representing the Division of Emergency ManagementJefferson
Francis, Robert4/19/20184/17/2020Member; Representing industryFayette
Gillis, Rebecca4/19/20184/17/2020Member; Representing health servicesFranklin
Halloran, Ryan M.4/19/20184/17/2020Member; Representing the Office of Attorney GeneralFranklin
Hampton, Lt. Gov. Jenean 4/19/20184/17/2020Member; Representing the office of the Lieutenant GovernorFranklin
Hedges, Michael Blaine4/19/20184/17/2020Member; Representing persons with technical expertise in the emergency response fieldFranklin
Hensley, Steven 4/19/20184/17/2020Member; Representing technical expertise in the emergency response fieldKenton
Houillion, Brian 4/19/20184/17/2020Member; Representing persons with technical expertise in the emergency response field
Jenkins, Dana Lynn4/19/20184/17/2020Member; Representing the Department of AgricultureHenry
Meiman, Edward J. III4/19/20184/17/2020Member; Representing persons with technical expertise in the emergency response fieldJefferson
Mertz, Shawn 4/19/20184/17/2020Member; Representing local governmentHenry
Payne, Richard K.4/19/20184/17/2020Member; Representing local governmentDaviess
Payne, Taylor Allen8/2/20184/17/2020MemberFayette
Potter, Larry 8/14/20194/17/2020Member, representing the Commission on Fire Protection Personnel Standards and EducationMontgomery
Slinker, Jeremy4/19/20184/17/2020Member; Representing Kentucky State PoliceMadison
Sunseri, Mike4/19/20184/17/2020Member; Representing persons with technical expertise in the emrgency response fieldWoodford
Tackett, Douglas K.4/19/20184/17/2020Member; Representing persons with technical expertise in the emergency response fieldPike

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Bivens, Ryan D.5/10/20165/10/2020Member; Crop and plant production representativeLarue
Furches, Sharon W.5/10/20165/10/2020Member at-largeCalloway
Goggin, Joseph T.5/11/20185/10/2020Member; Animal agriculture representativeBoyle
Wallace, H. David5/11/20185/10/2020Member; Representing members at-largeBoone

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Pelle, Harry7/5/20174/22/2020Member; Representing the Kentucky Woodland Owners AssociationMarion

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Burns, Patricia10/18/20174/15/2020MemberKenton
Earl, Stacie Alane5/21/20194/15/2020MemberBoone

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Claypool, Sharon 3/15/20185/20/2020MemberKenton

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Brashear, Joel6/4/20155/15/2020MemberLeslie
Chandarana, Dr. Jyotin 6/4/20155/15/2020MemberPerry
Weinberg, William 6/4/20155/15/2020MemberKnott

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Cody, Tim10/18/20174/15/2020MemberKnott
Hall, Rodney10/18/20174/15/2020MemberPerry

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Mortis, Megan10/19/20174/15/2020MemberHenderson
Williams, Dwight10/19/20174/15/2020MemberHenderson

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Walden, Larry Joe10/9/20175/15/2020Member; Representing the public at large

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Moyer, Katie10/19/20174/15/2020MemberHopkins

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Broadbent, Richard5/24/20165/24/2020MemberFayette
Feemster, R. Paul5/24/20165/24/2020MemberHenry
Ferko, William5/24/20165/24/2020MemberOldham

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Day, Patrick A.4/27/20164/27/2020MemberJefferson
Howard, Lesley Ann May4/27/20164/27/2020MemberFayette
Jones, Brereton C. Jr.4/27/20164/27/2020MemberWoodford
Richardson, James David4/27/20164/27/2020MemberJefferson

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Bush, Robin Davis2/7/20185/20/2020Member; Representing advocates of and for individuals with disabilitiesDaviess
Embury, Dusty Columbia2/7/20185/20/2020Member; Representing advocates of and for individuals with disabilitiesFayette
Fugate, Kelvin Ray2/7/20185/20/2020Member; Representing organizations providing services for individuals with disabilitiesBreathitt
Schneider, Carl Bradford2/7/20185/20/2020MemberWarren

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Hinson, Julie A.10/18/20174/15/2020MemberJefferson
Hodgson, Robin10/18/20174/15/2020MemberJefferson

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Boggess, Rick L.5/26/20173/31/2020Member; Representing individuals with a disability who use assistive technologyDaviess
Dennis, David Wayne5/26/20173/31/2020Member; Representing individuals with a disability who use assistive technologyAnderson
Pettit, Duke 5/26/20173/31/2020Member; Representing individuals with a disability who use assistive technologyFayette
Wokocha, Tishana Terry-Ann5/26/20173/31/2020Member; Representing individuals with a disability who use assistive technologyMcCracken

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Collier, Benjamin9/17/20194/24/2020MemberLewis

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Hagerman, Ray10/18/20174/15/2020MemberHopkins

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Ulrich, Lori 10/18/20174/15/2020MemberFleming
Walton, Robin10/18/20174/15/2020MemberFleming

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Aldridge, Teresa9/1/20174/15/2020Member; representing the Medical Equipment Suppliers AssociationTaylor
Carle, Chris G.3/14/20174/15/2020Member; KY Hospital Association RepresentativeKenton
Currans, Sheila Marshall5/26/20174/15/2020Member; Women RepresentativeHarrison
Marsh, Gary R.5/26/20174/15/2020Member; KY Association of Nonprofit Home & Services for the Aging RepresentativeOldham
Riley, Susie J.5/26/20174/15/2020Member; KY Dental Association RepresentativeJefferson
Schult, William9/1/20174/15/2020Member; representing consumer advocacy groupsKenton
Spivey, Julie K.3/14/20174/15/2020Member; Kentucky Pharmacist Association RepresentativeFayette
Stafford, Melody 9/1/20174/15/2020Member; representing consumer advocacy groupsOwen
Trumbo, Jay H.3/14/20174/15/2020Member; Kentucky Association of Health Care RepresentativeJefferson
Watkins, Stacey9/1/20174/15/2020Member; representing the elderlyFayette

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Hubbard, W. Bryan11/18/20165/23/2020MemberKenton

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Eddings, Waymen8/26/20164/1/2020Member; Chair of CouncilJefferson
Haider, Ali3/2/20174/1/2020MemberOldham
Jackson, Tonya8/26/20164/1/2020MemberFayette

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Ealum, Arthur E.10/19/20174/15/2020MemberDaviess
Lanham, Jordan M.10/19/20174/15/2020MemberDaviess

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Tucker, Andrea M.5/9/20175/9/2020Member; Representing Obstetrician/GynecologistsClark

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Tong, Edward Cornelius6/21/20175/9/2020Member; Representing the public at largeDaviess

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Beckham, Billy Joe4/28/20174/26/2020Member; Representing citizens at-largeWarren

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Henderson, Christi10/17/20184/15/2020MemberPulaski
Sears, Dwight Reed Jr.10/17/20174/15/2020MemberPulaski

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Musgrave, Chris10/18/20174/15/2020MemberKnox
Rice, Tim10/18/20174/15/2020MemberHarlan

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
LaCharite, Christina3/10/20173/6/2020MemberBoone

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Hayden, Matthew R.4/21/20164/21/2020Member; Professional experience in financial management or economic development repDaviess

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Elliott, Cynthia Elaine12/12/20175/20/2020Member; representing the Client Assistance ProgramFranklin

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Kelley, Larry G.11/7/20144/3/2020SecretaryBallard
Simms, Jeff A.8/15/20184/3/2020Member

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Blackwell, Alexander D.5/30/20184/15/2020MemberMcCracken