OpenBoardsKY

Boards and Commissions - Active Members

     Search for a member name:  

All Boards and Commissions | Vacancies | Expiring Terms | Search Active Members | Compensation | Apply | Submit Updates


NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Bell, Daniel L.9/2/20168/15/2020Member; Representing city officialsKenton
Harrison, Roddy9/2/20168/15/2020MemberWhitley
Harrison, Roddy7/31/20187/15/2020Member; Kentucky League of Cities Rep.Whitley
Kiely, Donald7/31/20187/15/2020Member; Interest of CMRS ProvidersKenton
Leeper, Robert J.9/2/20168/15/2020Member; Representing county officialsJessamine
McElheney, William L.5/17/2017MemberBoone
Vaughan, Timothy M.9/2/20168/15/2020Member; Representing county officialsJessamine

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Combs, Margaret D. CPA7/25/20146/30/2018MemberLaurel
Funk, Theodore Joseph12/20/20166/30/2020Member; representing Certified Public AccountantsBoone
Harris, Albert Franklin12/20/20166/30/2020Member; representing Certified Public AccountantsGraves
Kelly, Mary8/10/20175/30/2021Member; Representing Certified Public AccountantsJefferson
Patterson, Robert8/10/20175/30/2021Member; Representing Certified Public AccountantsBoyd
Smith, Toni Carver CPA12/20/20166/30/2020Member; representing citizens at largeJefferson
Warden, Lori Dawn CPA7/25/20147/25/2018MemberKenton

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Case, R. Roland10/11/201312/31/2017ALJPike
Coleman, John B.10/11/201312/31/2017ALJPike
Davis, Marc Christopher11/4/201512/31/2019ALJJefferson
Dye, Brent E.12/21/20167/14/2020ALJHardin
Gott, Douglas W.11/4/201512/31/2019ALJWarren
Hajjar, Christina Ditty12/21/201612/31/2019ALJBoyd
Harvey, W. Greg5/30/201712/31/2017MemberWarren
Kinney, Stephanie L.11/6/201412/31/2017ALJJefferson
Layson, Jefferson V. III5/30/20177/14/2020MemberWarren
McCracken, John H.12/26/201612/31/2019ALJJefferson
Miller, Jeanie Owen10/11/201312/31/2017ALJDaviess
Neal, Richard E.12/21/20167/14/2020ALJJefferson
Pullin, Tanya 12/15/201512/31/2019ALJGreenup
Rice-Smith, Monica12/26/201612/31/2019ALJLeslie
Roark, Grant S.11/4/201512/31/2019ALJJefferson
Weatherby, Jonathan 11/4/201512/31/2019ALJFayette
Williams, Jane Rice5/11/20167/14/2020ALJLaurel

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Atkins, J. H.3/24/20142/1/2018Higher Learning MemberBoyle
Bailey, Howard E.1/26/20122/1/2016Public at-large memberWarren
Baker-Wharton, Betty L.3/24/20142/1/2018Public at-large memberTrigg
Benders, David S. Ph.D.1/8/20132/1/2017Higher Education MemberShelby
Bennett, L. Rodney2/6/20152/1/2016MemberFranklin
Brown, W. Maurice1/26/20122/1/2016Public at-large memberFranklin
Coleman, Jr., Samuel R.2/6/20152/1/2019Higher Learning MemberBell
Cowherd, Jerry E.3/24/20142/1/2018Public at-large memberGreen
Fowler, Richard B. Rev.1/26/20122/1/2016Public at-large memberCampbell
Gibson, Natalie A.1/8/20132/1/2017Public at-large memberFayette
Gray, Kilen K. Rev.2/6/20152/1/2019Public at-large memberShelby
Hardin, John A. Ph.D.1/8/20132/1/2017Vice-Chair; Preservation memberWarren
Nance, Angela R.2/6/20152/1/2018Public at-large memberMarion
Parkinson, DonEx-Officio
Potts, CraigEx-Officio
Smith, Gerald  Ph.D.3/24/20142/1/2018Chair; Higher Learning MemberFayette
Sundy, Carolyn M.2/6/20152/1/2019Public at-large memberHarlan
Thomas, Timonthy W.1/8/20132/1/2017Public at-large memberHopkins
Thompson, Dr. Aaron Ex-officio
Turley, Alicestyne2/6/20152/1/2019Public at-large memberMadison

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Antimisiaris, Demetra Pharm.D.5/7/20149/1/2017MemberJefferson
Branham, Julie A.9/19/20149/1/2018MemberRockcastle
Bridges, Ronald G.9/19/20149/1/2018MemberJefferson
Collins, Richard 5/7/20149/1/2016MemberFayette
Damron, Robert Raney11/24/20159/1/2018MemberJessamine
Glisson, Vickie Yates BrownEx-Officio
Hurlburt, Esther RN5/7/20149/1/2016MemberFayette
Laswell, Harold R.11/4/20159/1/2019MemberJessamine
Mansfield, William Michael DMD5/7/20149/1/2016MemberJefferson
McNatton, Vivian G.5/7/2014MemberDaviess
Reece, Gale GW11/4/20159/1/2019MemberFayette
Roll, Peggy J.9/19/20149/1/2018MemberPerry
Rowles, Graham Ph.D.11/4/20159/1/2019ChairScott
Rubin, Jeffrey J.5/7/20149/1/2017MemberMadison
Shaffer, Suzanne11/21/20179/1/2020MemberFayette
Thibault, Jane M. Ph.D.9/19/20149/1/2017MemberOldham

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Allen, Mary Louise9/5/20134/12/2017Member; 3rd DistrictJefferson
Bonnie, Cornelia5/6/20134/12/2017Member; 4th DistrictJefferson
Brown, Frances A.7/18/20144/12/2018Member; 1st DistrictLogan
Cox, Dr. Nancy M.Ex-Officio
Denton, John Ex-Officio
Dick, Rodney Glen11/24/20154/12/2018Member; 5th DistrictPulaski
Grusy, Rodney D.8/13/20154/12/2019Member; 2nd DistrictHardin
Jones, Elizabeth L.8/13/20154/12/2019Member; 6th DistrictWoodford
McGlone, Hobert David7/18/20144/12/2018Member; KFB repCarter
Quarles, Commissioner RyanEx-Officio
Snavely, Secretary Charles G.Ex-Officio

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Bailey, Dr. Betty B.7/31/20137/6/2017MemberBath
Barker, Mark6/27/20187/6/2022Member; Representing agricultural lendersOldham
Bevin, Governor Matthew G.Chair
Cox, Dr. Nancy M.Ex-Officio
Foree, Robert H.8/10/20187/6/2022Member; representing attorneys with farm experience and familiarity with agriculture policy
Gill, Secretary Terry R. Jr.Ex-Officio
Henderson, Patrick M.8/18/20167/6/2020Member; Representing active farmers from counties substaintially tobacco-impactedBreckinridge
Hughes, Stewart8/18/20167/6/2020Member; Representing active farmers with experience in agriculture diversificationScott
Hunt, Wayne8/10/20187/6/2022Member; representing active farmers
Jones, Gordon5/18/19617/6/2019MemberWarren
Mahan, James R.8/18/20167/6/2020Member; Representing active farmers from counties substaintially tobacco-impactedFayette
Moore, Samuel E7/18/20147/6/2018Member; Kentucky Farm Bureau repButler
Pedigo, Al5/18/20167/6/2019MemberAllen
Quarles, Commissioner RyanVice Chair
Thompson, Dr. AaronEx-Officio
Warner, C. Richard10/14/20157/6/2019Member; KY Chamber of Commerce repPulaski

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Adams, Charles6/24/20166/26/2020Member; Horticultural farmerLewis
Amburgey, Donna M8/3/20186/26/2018Member; Rep Livestock FarmersMontgomery
Burdine,  Kenneth H. Ph.D.8/18/20176/26/2021Member; Representing Agricultural EconomistsJessamine
Hunt, Wayne6/24/20152/4/2019Member; Cash grain farmerChristian
Jaggers, Larry8/18/20176/26/2021Member; Representing Dairy FarmersHardin
Landrum, Col. William M. III, Ret.Ex-officio
Lawson, Doug E.6/24/20156/26/2019Member; Commercial LenderCalloway
McAninch, Marshall Frank6/24/20156/26/2019Member; Tobacco farmerCasey
Miller, Aaron M.6/26/20156/26/2018Member; Agricultural Credit lenderHardin
Noe, Jonathan T8/3/20186/26/2022Member; Rep Farm Credit Association Officers
Penn, Frank A.8/18/20176/26/2021Member; Representing Livestock FarmersFayette
Phillips, Tonya Dee8/18/20176/26/2021Member; Representing Livestock FarmersMason
Quarles, Commissioner RyanChair
Rumpke, Linda L.1/5/20186/26/2021Member; Representing commercial lending officersNelson

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Akers, E. Paulette1/24/201810/1/2021Member; Representing the Kentucky Energy and Environment Cabinet, Division of ConservationWoodford
Billings, Angela 12/29/2009Ex-officio; KY Department of Health Services
Brunty, Ronald 10/8/201810/1/2022Member; Environmental Organizations repLetcher
Bryant, Allan3/3/201710/1/2020MemberHenry
Clark, Todd Andrew2/28/201810/1/2021Member; representing citizens at-laregeHickman
Clark, Todd Andrew2/28/20189/1/2021MemberFayette
Goodman, Peter T.Ex-officio; KY Division of Water
Gumbert, Amanda3/3/201710/1/2020MemberFayette
Jeffries, Kevin R.2/6/201510/1/2018Member at-large; Agriculture operations repOldham
Lacefield, Brian D.2/28/2018Member; representing the United States Farm Service AgencyWoodford
McCauley, John W.12/29/2009Member; US Agriculture Stabilization and Conservation ServicesFranklin
Robey,  Delmar Lee III2/6/201510/1/2018Member at-large; Agriculture operations repLogan
Rogers, Keith L.3/3/201710/1/2020Member; Department of Agriculture repFranklin
Rowlett, David W.11/19/201210/1/2016Member; KY Association of Conservation Districts repCarroll
Sisk, Joseph Platt10/8/201810/1/2022MemberChristian
Taylor, Charles J.3/3/201710/1/2020MemberJefferson
Thomas, Joseph Lawrence3/3/201710/1/2020Member; KY Farm Bureau repHardin
Woodrich, Karen9/22/2011Ex-officio; National Resource Conservation Service
Wright, James Robert1/24/201810/1/2021Member; Representing the Kentucky Energy and Environment Cabinet, Division of ConservationFayette

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Andries, CalvinNon-voting; State president, 4-H Club
Ashby, Marc B.10/16/20188/1/2020MemberChristian
Bach, Mary10/16/20188/1/2020MemberBath
Bennett, Dr. RickVice-Chair; Director, Agricultural Experiment CenterFayette
Boyd, Charles II10/16/20178/1/2020MemberMason
Boyd, Charles E.8/14/20128/1/2016MemberMason
Brady, Rebecca Lynn10/17/20178/1/2020MemberFayette
Clay, James L.8/14/20128/1/2016MemberPerry
Cowherd, Anthony James10/16/20178/1/2020MemberTaylor
Furches, Sharon W.10/16/20178/1/2020MemberCalloway
Howard, Neil Allan8/14/20128/1/2016MemberFayette
Moore, Sam10/16/20188/1/2020MemberButler
Pinkston, BenNon-voting; State president, Future Farmers of America
Quarles, Commissioner Ryan Chair
Reding, Mark A.10/16/20188/1/2020MemberNelson
Reding, Mark A.8/14/20128/1/2016MemberNelson
Selby, Darrell8/14/20128/1/2016MemberRussell
Thomas, MarkNon-voting; State president, Young Farmer Association
Turpin, Billy Glenn10/16/20178/1/2020MemberMadison

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Baugh, Phillip J.7/29/20158/8/2019MemberJessamine
DeReamer, William E.8/9/20168/8/2020MemberJefferson
Heddens, Kimber J. Jr.7/29/20158/8/2019MemberHenderson
Miller, Charles Thomas4/30/20182/8/2022MemberOldham
Riggs, Robert G.8/9/20168/8/2020MemberFayette
Schwandt, James Bradford7/30/20188/8/2022MemberJefferson
Thomas, Greg4/12/2016Ex-Officio

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Cesario, Timothy7/30/20157/16/2019MemberLaurel
Elrod, Kristi Kay10/15/20187/16/2022Member, representing alcohol and drug counselorsPerry
Heaton, Leon H.10/15/20187/16/2022Member, representing alcohol and drug counselorsMenifee
Kelley, Sandra7/30/20157/16/2019MemberFayette
Noble, Billy Curtis10/15/20187/17/2020Member, representing alcohol abd drug counselorsBath
Perconti, Bernard Joseph6/19/20177/16/2020Member; Representing Citizens At-LargeJefferson
Uba, Livinus Chidi12/5/20177/16/2020Member; representing alcohol and drug counselorsBoyd

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Martin, Carol Beth6/14/2016Member
Summers, Trina 7/27/2016Member
Trout, Eva Christine10/1/2016Chair

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Balltrip, Kathy M.8/14/20145/9/2018Member; healthcare providers repPulaski
Bates-Thomas, Merritt8/28/20145/9/2018Member; local health departments repDaviess
Beckett, Andrew B.5/21/20155/9/2019Member; State agencies dealing with dementiaScott
Bradshaw, Stefanie Ann8/14/20145/9/2018Member; consumers repJefferson
Danner,  Deborah D.8/14/20145/9/2018Member; Medical research repFayette
Faul, Anna C.5/21/20155/9/2019Member; State agencies dealing with dementia repOldham
Grider, Jennye 8/14/20145/9/2018Member; State agencies dealing with dementia repFranklin
Grise-Owens, Erlene Y.5/21/20155/9/2019Member; consumers repJefferson
Knapp, Keith R.5/21/20155/9/2019Member; healthcare providers repOldham
Lewis, Bari A.6/5/20145/9/2018Member; Greater Kentucky & Southern Indiana Alzheimer's Assoc. repJefferson
Olding, Stephen J.5/21/20155/9/2019Member; Alzheimer's Assoc. of Greater Cincinnati repKenton
Renfrow, Andrea D.5/21/20155/9/2019Member; State agencies dealing with dementia repSpencer
Shiels, Elizabeth M.5/21/20155/9/2019Member; State agencies dealing with dementia repJefferson
Spencer, Diane 3/21/20185/9/2020Member; Representing the University of Kentucky Alzheimers Disease Research Center at the Sanders-Brown Center on AgingFayette

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Bennett, Elbert M.4/15/20152/26/2017Member; KY Assoc. of Counties repCaldwell
Cassidy, Michael G.5/16/20132/26/2017Member; KY Animal Control Assoc. repJessamine
Drew, Misti Suzanne3/21/20182/26/2022Member; Representing the Kentucky Association of CountiesMarshall
Enlow, Bonnie J8/1/20182/26/2022Member; Rep. Kentucky League of CitiesBullitt
Foley, Gerald P.4/15/20152/26/2019Member; KY Animal Care and Control Assoc. repHardin
Gilbert, Cathy3/24/20142/26/2018Member; KY League of Cities repCarroll
Grimes, Linda K. DVM4/4/20122/26/2016Chair, KY Veterinary Medical Assoc. repEstill
Grimes, Linda Kathleen8/18/20172/26/2019Member; Representing the Kentucky Veterinary Medical AssociationEstill
Guffey, Sarah Beth8/1/20182/26/2022Member; KY Farm Bureau repClinton
Herzig, Donna S.4/15/20152/26/2019Member; KY Houndsman Assoc. repJefferson
McNutt, J. Michael8/18/20172/26/2021Member; Representing the Kentucky Animal Control AssociationFranklin
Rainwater, Brad 8/18/20172/26/2021Member; Representing the Kentucky Houndsmen AssociationPulaski
Smith, John N.4/4/20122/26/2016Member; KY League of Cities repClinton
Wilkinson, Danny4/4/20122/26/2016Member; KY Farm Bureau repAdair

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Connelly, Mayor SteveMember; Mayor, City of BereaMadison
Glotzbach, TimMember; Berea College repMadison
Heiner, Secretary HalEx-officio
Landrum, Col. William M. III (Ret.)Ex-officio
Noland, Bobby Carol4/13/20181/1/2021MemberEstill
Parkinson, Secretary DonEx-officio
Potter, Eugenia1/16/20151/1/2019MemberJefferson
Roelofs, LyleMember; President, Berea CollegeMadison
Stone, RandyMember; Berea City ManagerMadison
Thomas, Secretary GregEx-officio
Turpen, Janice C.10/30/20181/1/2022Member, representing the Kentucky Arts CouncilGarrard

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Allday, Richard Allan11/14/201710/1/2019Member; Representing Behavior AnalystsFayette
Brinkman, Scott10/28/201510/1/2018MemberJefferson
Dubuque, Erick11/14/201710/1/2019Member; Representing Behavior AnalystsRowan
Emmitt-Hall, Dana11/20/201710/1/2020Member; representing parentsBarren
Hammond-Natof, Tammy 10/28/201510/1/2018ChairFayette
Keefe, Jonathan11/14/201710/1/2020Member; Representing Behavior AnalystsFayette
Salvina, Jennifer11/14/201710/1/2020Member; Representing Behavior AnalystsPulaski

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
College, Angie10/16/201412/31/2018Member at-largeFayette
Dawes, Howard L. Jr.5/7/201412/31/2017Member; employee orgs repMarshall
Dimeny, Commissioner ErvinEx-officio
Dixon, Michael L.10/16/201412/31/2018Member at-largeBoyd
Doherty, Michael P.5/7/201412/31/2017Member; employer orgs repCampbell
Heideman, Lisa Marie2/6/201512/31/2018Member; employer orgs repJefferson
Henderson, Kyle T.5/7/201412/31/2017Member; employee orgs repMcCracken
Herbert, Anthony2/6/201512/31/2018Member; employee orgs repJefferson
Kuhn, Commissioner BethEx-officio
Morrison, John E.2/6/201512/31/2018Member; employee orgs repJefferson
Moss, Camilla 2/6/201512/31/2018Member; employer orgs repMason
Osborne, Patricia A.10/16/201412/31/2018Member at-largeDaviess
Sheridan, Kenneth W.5/7/201412/31/2017Member; employer orgs repWebster

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Allen, Connie L.5/9/20182/1/2019MemberMercer
Hoagland, Patrick D.5/9/20182/1/2019MemberFayette
MacKay, Brock M.10/14/20152/1/2016MemberKenton
Swintosky, John5/9/20182/1/2021MemberFayette
Wolnitzek, Gary 5/9/20182/1/2020MemberKenton

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Anderson, Carey L. Jr.10/16/20152/9/2019MemberJefferson
Ballard,  Jack H. II1/26/20122/9/2016MemberFayette
Biagi, David M.Ex-officio
McCrery, Stephanie R.10/16/20157/15/2019MemberJefferson
Miller, Joseph R.6/26/20167/1/2017Public Member; TreasurerFayette
Murphy, Timothy A.10/2/20149/19/2018PresidentFayette
Ranney, Michael L.6/26/20147/1/2018MemberDaviess
Schulhafer, John M.10/2/20149/19/2018SecretaryJefferson

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Banks, David C.10/22/20183/5/2019MemberFranklin
Parker, Joseph B.10/22/20183/5/2019MemberFranklin
Ryles, Mark W.10/22/20183/5/2109MemberFayette

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Alvey, Scott7/26/2018Member; Executive Director of the Kentucky Historical Society Rep.Franklin
Barnhart, James E.9/14/2018Member, representing the Commonwealth Office of TechnologyFayette
Barnhart, JimEx-officio
Belding, Richard N.10/31/20139/21/2017Member; citizen at-largeFayette
Bell, Mary Margaret10/31/20139/21/2017Member; citizen at-largeJefferson
Beshear, AndyEx-officio
Birdwhistell, Dr. Terry L.10/31/20139/21/2017Member; University of Kentucky repFayette
Burdette, Ilona7/26/2018Member; Council on Postsecondary Education Rep.Franklin
Byerman, DavidEx-officio
Chilton, John E.Ex-officio
Cobb, Connie7/26/20187/14/2022Member; Library users At-Large Rep,Scott
Ebert, James7/26/20187/14/2022Member; Kentucky League of Cities Rep.Madison
Frazier,  Jennifer Ex-officio
Frazier, Jennifer7/26/2018Member; State Law Librarian Rep.Franklin
Gregory, David L.10/31/20139/21/2017Member; Regional Colleges & Universities repRowan
Griffith, Tara7/26/2018Member; Executive Director of the Kentucky Library Association Rep.Warren
Grindle, Chuck7/26/2018Member; Executive Director of the Commonwealth Office of Technology Rep.
Hamperian, Roger K.10/31/20139/21/2017Member; citizen at-largeFayette
Harmon, Auditor MikeEx-officio
Heiner, Commissioner HalEx-officio
Hurley, Amanda7/26/2018Member; President of the Kentucky Association of School Librarians Rep.Fayette
Jackson, Shamara7/26/2018Member; Library Users At-Large Rep.Fayette
Jones, Louise T.3/5/20142/10/2018Member; KY Historical Society repFranklin
Manuel, Terry7/26/2018Member; State Librarian Rep.Franklin
Montell, Brad7/26/2018Member; Secretary of Education and Workforce Development Cabinet Rep.Franklin
Morgan, Zach7/26/2018Member; Executive Director of the Kentucky Military Heritage CommissionFranklin
Onkst, Commissioner WayneChair
Rogers, Jeremy S.10/31/20139/21/2017Member; citizen at-largeJefferson
Schroeder, David E.8/13/20158/14/2019Member; KY Library Assoc. repKenton
Slone, Gordon7/26/2018Member; Attorney General Rep.Franklin
Smith, Leslie 7/26/2018Member; Legislative Research commission Rep.
Tate, Debbra F.9/14/2108Member, representing the Kentucky Library AssociationFayette
Unker, Christi Garner7/26/20187/14/2022Member; Library users with disabilities Rep.Oldham
Wilson, Alice7/26/2018Member; Auditor of Public Accounts Rep.Franklin

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Alcott, Virginia5/7/20147/15/2017MemberBarren
Bridgman,  Stewart G. Jr.11/4/20157/15/2019MemberJefferson
Church, Anna Brabec9/8/20177/15/2020Member; Representing Kentucky Art Therapy AssociationJefferson
Hunger, Rebecca Lynn11/15/20187/15/2022Member; representing the Kentucky Art TherapyJefferson
Magder, Judith9/8/20177/15/2021Member; Representing Kentucky Art Therapy AssociationJefferson
Sykes, John E.10/2/20147/15/2018MemberFranklin

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Brown, Wilma9/10/201310/14/2017MemberBoyle
Fourshee, Paul E.11/7/201410/14/2018MemberTrigg
Johnson, Ronald E. Jr.11/1/201210/14/2016MemberKenton
Lowe, Todd P.9/10/201310/14/2017MemberShelby
McCorvey, Everett D.11/1/201210/14/2016MemberFayette
Waldrop, Jayne M.11/7/201410/14/2018MemberFayette

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Adams, Douglas11/18/201611/18/2020Member; Education representativeLetcher
Boler, James11/18/201611/18/2020Member; Representing Workforce DevelopmentAllen
Brown, Wilma1/17/20142/1/2018MemberBoyle
Corbett, Mary Michael11/18/201611/18/2019ChairJefferson
Cotten, Dior12/1/201711/18/2021MemberJefferson
Curris, Jo Hern8/28/20142/1/2016MemberFayette
Dorton, Jean11/18/201611/18/2019MemberJohnson
Fourshee, Paul E.11/18/201611/18/2018MemberTrigg
Griffith, Elizabeth11/18/201611/18/2018MemberDaviess
Hale, Lacy2/12/20152/1/2019MemberLetcher
Hockensmith, John S.2/12/20152/1/2019MemberScott
Jaeger, Lindsey11/18/201611/18/2018MemberUnion
Johnson, Ronald E. Jr.7/2/20122/1/2016MemberKenton
Lanham, Sallie12/1/201711/18/2021MemberFranklin
Lowe, Todd P.2/21/20132/1/2017MemberJefferson
Mattingly, Luanne11/18/201611/18/2020MemberMason
Mazzone, Darlene1/17/20142/1/2018MemberMcCracken
McCorvey, Everett D11/18/201611/18/2018MemberFayette
Mick, Nathan11/18/201611/18/2019Member; Representing Economic DevelopmentFayette
Rice, Angela11/18/201611/18/2020MemberClark
Richardson, Josephine D.1/17/20142/1/2018MemberLetcher
Rudloff, Andrea D.12/1/201711/18/2021MemberWarren
Setterman, Kathleen T.3/21/20132/1/2017MemberBoyd
Turpen, Janice11/18/201611/18/2019MemberPulaski
Vaughan, Randall C.2/21/20132/1/2017MemberFayette
Waldrop, Jayne Moore2/21/20132/1/2017MemberFayette

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Abramson, Madeline M.7/24/20124/29/2016ChairJefferson
Baez, Lourdes C.3/6/20184/29/2020MemberJefferson
Barnum, Laura Melillo9/9/20164/29/2019MemberJefferson
Boden, Chenault "Ceci" Conway7/11/20144/29/2018MemberJefferson
Cornish, Alfonso N.10/28/20154/29/2019MemberJefferson
Flynn, Scott8/29/20174/29/2021MemberJefferson
Forcht, Marion C.Member
Frazier, Sandra8/29/20174/29/2017MemberJefferson
Gray, Juliet C.6/4/20154/29/2019MemberJefferson
Hall, Donna8/29/20174/29/2021MemberFayette
Hill, Kristen Webb9/9/20164/29/2020MemberJefferson
Merrick, Bruce C.6/4/20154/29/2019MemberJefferson
Nixon, Mary R.7/11/20144/29/2018SecretaryJefferson
Nixon, Mary R.Secretary
Parkinson, Elizabeth Gump9/9/20164/29/2020MemberJefferson
Schorin, Dr. Marilyn7/11/2014MemberJefferson
Todoroff, Christopher M.8/29/20174/29/2021MemberJefferson
Turner, Tierra Kavanaugh8/29/20174/29/2021MemberJefferson
Whiting,  Lawson E.7/11/20144/29/2018MemberJefferson
Woodside, Daniel E.7/11/20144/29/2018TreasurerJefferson
Woodside, Daniel E.Treasurer

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Clark, John F.12/15/20171/26/2023MemberBoyd
Davis, Kathryn Cain12/15/20171/26/2023MemberBoyd
Elswick-Robinson, Brooke12/15/20171/26/2023MemberBoyd
Griffith-Green, NicoleMember; Faculty Representative
Jackson, Greg J.1/18/20181/18/2024MemberBoyd
Jones, Keri Member; Student Representative
Latherow, Leigh4/23/20131/1/2019MemberBoyd
Perkins, Ann Brown4/23/20131/1/2019MemberBoyd
Salyer, Ramona F.12/15/20171/26/2023MemberGrayson
Spears, ChirshaMember; Staff Representative

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Cooksey, Lori10/17/20184/15/2020MemberBoyd
Dowdy, Mildred Sue10/2/20124/15/2016MemberGreenup
Hinkle, Kathy L.10/2/20124/15/2016MemberLawrence
Jones, David Andrew10/17/20174/15/2020MemberBoyd
McCann, J. Michael10/17/20174/15/2020MemberBoyd
Setterman, Kathleen T.9/19/20144/15/2018MemberBoyd
Stewart, Steven G.4/16/20154/15/2019MemberBoyd

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Butts, Jaqueline R.2/27/20152/25/2019Member; financial lending institutions repJefferson
Heiner, Secretary HalEx-officio
Hosey, Keith3/24/20142/25/2018Member; public member repJefferson
Jones, Kenneth8/17/20172/25/2021Member; Representing public membersFranklin
Kimbell, Emily Anne8/17/20172/25/2021Member; Representing public membersFranklin
Polur, Shari "George" 7/15/20162/25/2020Member; attorneys with lending expertise repJefferson
Sheppard-Jones, Kathy 3/24/20142/25/2018Member; public member repJessamine

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Bush, James R.6/24/20156/30/2018MemberHardin
Gribbins, Joseph R.6/24/20156/30/2018MemberJefferson
Grimme, Joseph F.10/10/20175/15/2020Member; Representing citizens at largeCampbell
Irvin, Cliff-Ed10/23/201810/31/2021MemberGrant
Lewis, Stephen D.4/23/20136/30/2016MemberRowan
Playforth, Paul D.12/5/201710/31/2020MemberLincoln
Yancey, Clarence A.6/24/20156/30/2018Member; citizens at-largeRowan

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Beshear,  AndyEx-Officio
Bevin, Governor Matthew G. Ex-Officio
Harmon, Auditor MikeChair
Pruitt, Commissioner Stephen L.Ex-Officio
Wickersham, Deputy Director David LRC representative of Office of Education Accountability

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Combs, Melissa R.2/17/20162/1/2019Secretary; non-union barbers repPike
Crockett, Jason Dean8/10/20172/1/2019Member; Representing citizens at-largeMcCracken
Jones, Eric C4/16/20152/1/2016Member, master barbers repJefferson
McNulty, Joseph D.3/21/20172/1/2020Member; barbers repDaviess
Thompson, Robert Shannon8/10/20172/1/2020Member; Representing barbersHardin
Wilson,  Paul W.7/15/20162/1/2019Member; master barbers repRussell

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Brent, Douglas5/4/201710/20/2020MemberJefferson
Brundage, William Eugene Jr.5/4/201710/20/2020MemberJefferson
Carman, Vince B.10/26/201810/20/2022MemberHardin
Gaddis, Alexander5/4/201710/20/2020MemberJefferson
Gorton, William T.10/17/201410/20/2018ChairFayette
Morrison, James Kent10/26/201810/20/2022MemberBoyd
Younger, James5/4/201710/20/2020MemberKenton

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Abshire, StephanieMember; Staff rep
Arnett, Charles12/11/201712/9/2023MemberFloyd
Craft, Deborah12/15/201712/9/2022MemberFloyd
Elswick, Philip11/7/201412/9/2019MemberPike
Grim, JericaMember; Student rep
Justice, Charles R.11/7/201412/9/2019Vice-ChairFloyd
Kirk, Lisa Crum12/4/20156/30/2019MemberMartin
McCool, Bobby12/15/201712/9/2023MemberJohnson
Roberts, Howard12/15/201712/9/2023MemberFloyd
Sellers, Karen11/7/201412/9/2019ChairJohnson
Vierheller, Dr. ThomasMember; Faculty rep

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Cox, Gary W.10/16/20134/15/2016MemberMartin
Ellis, Susan R.10/18/20174/15/2021MemberFloyd
George, Sara Kathryn4/16/20154/15/2019MemberPike
Grim, Mark A.3/24/20144/15/2018MemberJohnson
Laney, Ramona10/18/20174/15/2020MemberJohnson
Preece, Craig S.10/16/20134/15/2017ChairMartin
Smith Walters, Terri10/18/20174/15/2020MemberPike

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Ament, Susan 6/26/20146/30/2017Member; Bluegrass Council for the Blind repFayette
Anderson, Angela D.8/13/20156/30/2018Member; persons with multiple disabilities repJefferson
Boggs, David Isaac12/20/20166/30/2019Member; representing Kentucky Workforce Investment BoardFranklin
Clayton, Nancy 12/20/20166/30/2019Member; members at-large repBoone
Culpepper, Deborah J.8/13/20156/30/2018Member; recipients of vocational rehabilitation repKenton
Dickerson, Beverly H.12/20/20166/30/2019Member; representing Kentucky licensed blind vendorsJefferson
Franklin, Dennis8/13/20156/30/2018Vice Chair; Business, industry & labor repJefferson
Freholm, John Michael12/20/20166/30/2018Member; representing Statewide Independent Living CouncilGreenup
Hall, Jennifer B.12/20/20166/30/2019Member; National Federation of the Blind repLivingston
Jackson, Mary Catherine6/26/20146/30/2017Member; National Federation of the Blind repJefferson
Jones, Vanessa8/13/20156/30/2018Member; client assistant programs repWoodford
Lawson, David R.6/26/20146/30/2017Member; National Industries for the Blind repJefferson
Lewis, Debra6/26/20146/30/2017Member; KY Council for the Blind repJefferson
Logsdon, Rodger "Grant"8/13/20156/30/2018Member; American Council for the Blind repJefferson
Ruschival, Carla12/20/20166/30/2019Member; American Council for the Blind repJefferson
Sinclair-Morris, Peggy8/13/20156/30/2018Member; State educational agencies repOldham
Singleton, Jennifer Jean12/20/20166/30/2018Member; representing Community Rehabilitation Program Service ProvidersTaylor
Skidmore, Rhonda6/26/20146/30/2017Member; vocational rehabilitation services repKenton
Stephens, Todd E.8/13/20156/30/2018Member; business, industry and labor repBoyd
Stivers, Shirley12/20/20166/30/2019Memberl members at-large repCampbell
Thomas, Theresa D.12/20/20166/30/2019Member; Bluegrass Council for the Blind repFayette

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Brough, Pamela5/7/201410/15/2019SecretaryAnderson
Harding, NickMember; Student rep
Herron, Dr. Jeffrey D.Member; Staff rep
Hoekstra, JoshuaMember; Faculty rep
Houillion, Brian11/7/201710/15/2022MemberBoyle
Huffman, Florence Sue12/4/201510/15/2020MemberFayette
McNulty, Robert12/4/201510/15/2021MemberFayette
Taylor, Stuart Dudley5/7/201410/15/2019MemberClark
Vittos, Theodore11/7/201710/15/2018MemberFayette
Walker, Ron L. Jr.1/24/201810/15/2023MemberMadison

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Knight, C. Dexter10/22/20154/15/2019MemberJessamine
Lasher Calihan, Erika10/18/20174/15/2020MemberFayette
Meadows, Richard L.10/22/20154/15/2019ChairFayette
Miller, Rachel Joy10/18/20174/15/2021MemberJessamine
Sarver, Robert A. II2/6/20144/15/2017MemberAnderson
Taylor, Isabel G.3/24/20114/15/2018MemberFayette

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Atzinger, Daniel L.11/19/20127/15/2016MemberJefferson
Bankston, Brenda L.8/28/20147/5/2018MemberJefferson
Box, Dr. JayEx-officio
Combs-Sterrett, Rita L.11/19/20127/5/2016SecretaryJefferson
Dunnigan, Secretary ErikEx-officio
Fox, Randall D.9/19/20137/5/2017ChairMarshall
Glover, Eston W. Jr.9/19/20137/5/2017MemberTodd
Heiner, Secretary HalEx-officio
Kelly, Thomas H.8/28/20147/5/2018MemberBullitt
King, Robert L.Ex-officio
Kuhn, Commissioner ElizabethEx-officio
Kuzuoka, John Y.11/19/20127/5/2016MemberJefferson
Langguth, Torsten 8/28/20147/5/2018MemberRussell
Lay, William "Carl"8/13/20157/5/2019MemberHardin
Lund, Tom9/19/20137/5/2017MemberMarion
Moody, Doris W.8/13/20157/5/2018MemberWarren
Ramsey, Secretary Derrick K.Ex-officio
Whitehead, Jeff L.8/13/20157/5/2016MemberBell

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Eskridge, William H. Jr.4/16/20155/1/2019Member; metallurgist & welder repJefferson
Graham, Kerry Roger10/31/20139/21/2017Member; practical steam operating engineer of high pressure boilers repCarroll
Jordan, MarkChair, Ex-officioJefferson
Kidwell, Victor L.10/31/20139/21/2017Member; pipe erecting concerns repNelson
McIntyre, Donald E.10/31/20139/21/2017Member; boiler makers repCarter
Sammons, Donald E.10/31/20139/21/2017Member; boiler or pressure vessel manufacturers repJefferson
Spinner, William G. III10/31/20139/21/2017Member; Boiler or pressure vessel manufacturers rep

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Clark, Justin Drew12/2/20165/16/2019MemberJefferson
Dickerson, David A.Ex-officio
Keck, Michael Leathers8/29/20188/16/2019Chair
Lucarelli, Dino11/16/20185/16/2021Member; representing members at-largeKenton
Seifert, Tad D.5/24/20175/16/2020Member; Representing medical doctorsJefferson
Smith, Jason Paul11/16/20185/16/2021MemberJefferson

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Austin, ChellEx-officio
Glisson, Secretary Vickie Yates BrownEx-officio
Graven, Jacquelyn Jean7/12/20176/30/2021Member; Representing NeuropsychologistsJefferson
Hass, Mary Catherine7/12/20176/30/2020Member; Representing family members of an indiviudal with a brain injuryJefferson
Honeycutt, Paul6/26/20136/30/2017Member; family members repFloyd
Panther, Kathy MS, CCC-SLP6/12/20146/30/2018Member; rehabilitation specialists repJefferson
Pettigrew, Jessica Shannon7/12/20176/30/2018Member; Representing Social WorkersJefferson
Sun, Dr. David A.7/12/20176/30/2020Member; Representing NeurosurgeonsJefferson
Thoroughman, DougEx-officio

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Amin, Elizabeth Ann3/11/20157/1/2018Member; radiologists repJefferson
Campbell, Edna3/11/20157/1/2018Member; survivors repJefferson
Combs, Kayla11/1/20127/31/2016Member; KY Office for Rural Health repPerry
Evers, Dr. B. MarkEx-officioFayette
Hoskins, Joy RNEx-officio
McCombs, Beverly B.3/11/20157/1/2018Member; survivors repOldham
Miller, Dr. Donald M.Ex-officioJefferson
Roach, Linda B.3/11/20157/1/2018Member; KY Commission on WomenFayette
Rosenbaum, Doris F.3/11/20157/1/2018Member; survivors repFayette
Tucker, Dr. ThomasEx-officioFayette

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Ex-officio
Ex-officio
Armstrong, DebraEx-officio
Clark, Monika W.9/5/201310/24/2017MemberFranklin
Driscoll, Melanie10/31/201710/24/2021MemberShelby
Evers, Dr. B. MarkEx-officioFayette
Glisson, Secretary Vickie Yates Brown12/8/2015Ex-officio
Miller, Dr. Donald M.Ex-officioJefferson
Sorrell, ConnieEx-officio

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Donovan, Stephen Brent11/3/201510/24/2017MemberFleming
Hampton, Stephen C.11/3/201510/24/2019MemberLewis
Teegarden, Tina K.11/3/201510/24/2019MemberBracken
Ulrich, Lori Kathryn11/3/201510/24/2017MemberMason
Wheaton, William A.11/3/201510/24/2019MemberRobertson

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Annis, Philip C.8/27/20158/22/2016Member; Plantmix Asphalt Industry of KY repFayette
Begley, William Tate10/25/20188/22/2020Member; representing the Kentucky Forest Industry AssociationLeslie
Black, Christopher J.11/7/20148/22/2016Member; West KY Construction Assoc. repMcCracken
Edward, David Andrew10/25/20188/22/2020Member, representing the Kentucky Chapter of the U.S. Green Building CouncilOldham
Jacobs, Michael William10/25/20188/22/2020Member, representing design and construction industry involved in public works contractingFayette
Kersey, Cheryl Creech10/25/20188/22/2020Member, representing KY Society for the American Institute of ArchitectsJefferson
Luhan, Gregory A.11/7/20148/22/2016Member; UK College of Design repFayette
Messick, Robert Finley10/25/20188/22/2020Member, representing the KY Ready Mixed Concrete AssociationFranklin
Moneypenny, Jeffrey S.1/26/20128/22/2018Member; KY Chapter of the US Green Building Council repJefferson
Redmon, Sherry Diann10/25/02188/22/2020Member, representing the Kentucky manufactured Housing InstituteRussell
Redmond, Sherry11/2/20178/22/2018Member
Tyler, Christopher Robert10/25/20188/22/2020Member, representing American Society of Heating, Refrigerating, and Air-Conditioning EngineersFayette
Vanhook, Randy Edward10/25/20188/22/2020Member, representing the Associated General Contractors of KentuckyPulaski

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Ex-officio
Branscum, Commissioner Kristen R.Ex-officio
Dunnigan, Secretary ErikEx-officio
Heiner, Secretary Hal12/8/2015Ex-officio
Landrum, Col. William M. III (Ret.)12/8/2015Ex-officio
May, Mayor WilliamEx-officio
Morgan, Linda3/21/2016Ex-officio
Robinson, JillMember; Citizen at-largeFranklin
Wells, Judge HustonEx-officio

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Brinkman, Scott W.6/10/20163/30/2020MemberJefferson
Byers, Charles
Chilton, John6/10/20163/20/2020MemberJefferson
Driskel, Jane10/2/201410/30/2017Member; Member at largeFranklin
Dudgeon, Laurie
Elliot, DanielHouse of Representatives member
Henderson, Carole
Hodgson, John8/8/20183/30/2021Member; Rep. Commonwealth at largeJefferson
Humphries, StanCo-Chair
Johnson, DJHouse of Representatives member
Knipper, Stephen L.8/8/20183/30/2021MemberKenton
Landrum, William M.6/10/20163/30/2020MemberGreen
Markwell, Dan
Mills, TerryCo-Chair
Overstreet, Mark
Reed, Kaelin
Shepherd, Katie
Westerfield, WhitneyMember

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Crawford, Dewey F.5/21/20153/21/2019Commissioner; Treasurer (voting)Jefferson
McCandless, Gary3/26/20131/19/2015Chair; CommissionerSangamon IL

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Beshear,  Andy12/2/2015Ex-officio
Carson, Joshua8/10/20176/10/2019Member; Representing Kentucky Volunteer FirefightersHarrison
Clark, Robert L.8/28/20147/10/2018Member; KY Charitable Gaming Association repJefferson
Dickerson, Secretary David A.12/9/2015Ex-officio
Dunham, Brian Cristopher8/10/20176/10/2020Member; Representing Catholic OrganizationsFranklin
Hayes, Michael8/28/20147/10/2018Member; Member at-largeJefferson
Lile, Denzil T.10/2/20157/10/2019Member; Joint Executive Council of Veteran Organizations repHardin
Pryor, Patricia Lynn10/2/20157/10/2019Member; Commonwealth Attorney Assoc. repChristian
Ritchie, Eric Lee8/8/20187/10/2022Member; Rep Public at-largeBoone
Rumpel, Kaven8/8/20187/10/2022Member; Rep. Kentucky Charitable Gaming AssociationJefferson
Yates, Rick8/10/20176/10/2021Member; Representing CPA'sFranklin

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Dossett, Michael E.Member
Goodwin, Tonita1/15/2015MemberMadison
Hatton, Tony Member
Hindman, Dr. C. Douglas6/3/2008MemberMadison
Kerby, Diane6/2/2011MemberMadison
Moberly, Harry Jr.6/23/2008MemberMadison
Pressley, Sheila6/23/2008MemberMadison
Thompson, Dr. Aaron6/23/2008MemberFranklin
Williams, Craig E.6/23/2008MemberMadison

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Bevington, Dinah T.4/28/2008Member; Personnel Cabinet repFranklin
Clayton, Nijel V.4/28/2008Member; Dept. of Education repJefferson
Klein, Howard Joseph Jay4/28/2008Member; CHFS repOldham
Powell, Sandra Anez4/23/2013Member; KY Commssion on Human RightsMadison

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Beshear, Andy12/2/2015Chair, Ex-officio
Blake, Susan Ulmer10/28/20159/20/2018MemberFayette
Clark, Eric4/12/20209/20/2020MemberJefferson
Depp, Dwayne F.10/28/20159/20/2018MemberFranklin
Glisson, Secretary Vickie Yates Brown12/8/2015Ex-officio
Henderson, James T2/17/20179/20/2019MemberJefferson
Homandberg, LeAnna Marie2/17/20179/20/2019MemberCampbell
Landrum, Col. William M. III (Ret.)12/8/2015Ex-officio
Mason, T. Clay10/28/20159/20/2018MemberAnderson
McConaha, Chelsea Cleary4/12/20189/20/2020MemberScott
Pruitt, Commissioner Stephen L.Ex-officio
Rao, Dr. Vinod Balakrishna4/12/20189/20/2020MemberJefferson
Rothgerber, Harry J.2/17/20179/20/2019MemberJefferson
Sanders, Commissioner Richard W.3/30/2016Ex-officio
Williams, Goldie10/28/20159/20/2018MemberMason

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Albrink, LakenMember; representing employee of the Attorney General's officeFranklin
Bell, TroyMember; representing employee of the Administrative Office of the CourtsFranklin
Clark, John West Troop MajorMember; proxy for Commissioner of Kentucky State PoliceFranklin
Clusky, SherriMember; designee, Commissioner of the Department of EducationFranklin
Estill, LucieMember; Designee, Commissioner of the Department for Community Based ServicesFranklin
Granton, Lana Member; representing employee of the Attorney General's officeFranklin
Hireskorn, SimoneMember; representing former victim of sexual offense or parent of a child of sexual abuse victim
Lengle, Lieutenant Scott A.Member; representing Law Enforcement Officer who is a detective with specialized training in conducting child sexual abuse investigationsFranklin
Miller, Alicia BASW, FSOSMember; representing Social Service Worker employed by DCBSFayette
Penn, ChristieMember; proxy for Commissioner of the Department for Behavioral Health, Developmental & Intellectual DisabiltiesFranklin
Rhema,  Susan Heffner PhD, LCSWMember; representing therapist who provides services to sexually abused childrenJefferson
Ruschell, Caroline David Harralson11/18/2016Member; representing children's advocacy centersFayette
Sugarman, Jacqueline Michelle MD, FAAP11/18/2016Member; representing physiciansJefferson
Tally Smith, LindaMember; representing Commonwealth's AttorneyBoone

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Emily Cochron10/9/2017Member; Representing child advocatesKenton
Breckenridge, William10/9/2017Member; Representing non-custodial parentsHardin
Feeley, Tom10/9/2017Member; Representing the Cabinet for Health and Family ServicesFranklin
Thomas, Stephanie10/9/2017Member; Representing custodial parentsHardin

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Begley, Commissioner Mary ReinleEx-officio
Bingham, RachelEx-officio
Goins, MelissaEx-officio
Hayter, Commissioner Bob D.Ex-officio
Hoskinson, BuddyNon-voting
Humbaugh, Sr. Deputy Commissioner Kraig E.Ex-officio
Johnson, Commissioner AdriaEx-officio
Kelley, BrandonAlternate Youth MemberFranklin
Kelley, Lee Ann6/5/201412/31/2017Parent MemberFranklin
Kimble, T.J.6/5/201412/31/2017Alternate Parent MemberFranklin
King, Robert L.Non-voting
Lee, Commissioner LisaEx-officio
Pruitt, Commissioner Stephen L.Ex-officio
Richardson, JackieEx-officio
Rigsby, AllieYouth MemberFranklin

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Eversole, Katherine2/21/201312/20/2016MemberLaurel
Leeper, Gina G.5/7/201412/20/2015MemberMcCracken
Noonan, Jacqueline MD12/12/201412/20/2018ChairFayette
Nota, Maria F. MD2/21/201312/20/2016MemberJefferson
Phelps, Dustin E.5/7/201412/20/2017MemberPulaski
Pugh, Barbara3/6/201212/20/2015Vice-ChairJohnson
Wickliffe, Adona12/12/201412/20/2018MemberJefferson

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Allen, Casey10/2/20158/8/2018Member; parent repMcCracken
Armstrong, Michael Allen11/18/20158/8/2018Member; local education officials repLawrence
Barnes, Amber Nicole9/13/20176/30/2020Member; Representing Individuals with Disabilities or Exceptional NeedsBoyle
Bausch,  Margaret 10/17/20148/8/2017Member; Facutly of Higher Ed repFayette
Beard, Ryan E.10/17/20148/8/2017Member; Educators repCasey
Brangers, Deanna L.9/22/20118/8/2014Member; Parent repJefferson
Chevalier, Kimberly Ann9/13/20176/30/2021Member; Representing Public School Administrators of Programs for Exceptional ChildrenBoone
Cockerell, Carey 9/13/20176/30/2021Member; Representing Members Affiliated with Juvenile Correction or Transitional ServicesScott
Cooper, Justin T.10/2/20158/8/2018Member; Faculty of Higher Ed repShelby
Dowd, Anita 11/14/20138/8/2016Member; Individuals with disabilities repAnderson
Dowd, Anita Carol9/13/20176/30/2019Member; Individuals with disabilities or exceptional needsAnderson
Dueñas, Jessica9/14/20186/30/2019Member, representing middle or secondary special education teachersJefferson
Folker, Amy Sue9/13/20176/30/2020Member; Representing Members Meeting Requirements of the Individuals with Disabilities ActFranklin
Folker, Amy S.10/2/20158/8/2018Member; Parents repFranklin
Gibbons, Tricia Shawn9/13/20176/30/2020Member; Representing Members Meeting Requirements of the Individuals with Disabilities ActKenton
Goff, PaulaEx-officio
Goley, Barry W.10/17/20148/8/2017Member; Parents repWarren
Greer, William Hadaway9/13/20176/30/2019Member; Representing Parents of an Exceptional ChildWarren
Hamilton, Joseph Lee9/13/20179/30/2021Member; Representing Members Experienced with the McKinny-Vento Homeless Assistance ActJefferson
Hitzelberger, Brandi9/14/20186/30/2020Member, representing members meeting the requirements of the Individuals with Disabilities ActJefferson
Hughes, Danny Kay9/13/20176/30/2020Member; Representing Members Meeting the Requirements of the Individuals with Disabilities ActWayne
Hutchinson, Brent Douglas9/13/20176/30/2021Member; Representing members of private schools or public charter schoolsKnott
Hutchison, Leisa Carol9/13/20176/30/2020Member; Representing Members Meeting Requirements of the Individuals with Disabilities ActWarren
Hylton, Margretta Gayle9/13/20176/30/2021Member; Representing members involved with the financing or delivery of services to children with disabilitiesMorgan
Jensen, Elisabeth Anne10/2/20158/8/2018Member; Parents repFayette
Johnson,  Christopher9/14/20186/30/2021Member, representing child welfare agency members responsible for foster care
Knight, Melissa Lee9/13/20176/30/2020Member; Representing Individuals with Disabilities or Exceptional NeedsMarion
Lee, Barry Dale9/13/20176/30/2021Chair; Representing members of vocational community or business organizations concered with the provision of services to disabled children.Casey
Light, Anna Katherine9/13/20176/30/2019Vice-Chair; Representing Elementary Special Education TeachersPulaski
Lovell, Brian10/17/20148/8/2017Member; Parents repUnion
Marshall,  MaryEx-officio
McCallon, Randy10/17/20148/8/2017Member; local education officials repCalloway
Merritt, Brent E.11/14/20138/8/2016Member; Parents repFayette
Nicholson, Vickie11/18/20158/8/2018Member; Teachers repClay
Nolan, Ronnie 10/17/20148/8/2017Member; State and Local Education officials repFayette
Pohlgeers, Connie C.11/14/20138/8/2016Member; Parents repKenton
Reilly,  VickeyEx-officio
Risden-Smith, Jaclyn11/14/20138/8/2016Member; Local Education officials repBoyle
Rubemeyer, Julie Ann9/13/20176/30/2017Member; Representing Parents of an Exceptional ChildKenton
Slemp, Martha11/18/20158/8/2018Member; Juvenile Justice repAnderson
Smith, Stella W.11/18/20158/8/2018Member; Parents repBoyle
Smith-Hutchison, Leisa11/18/20158/8/2018Member; Parents repWarren
Suttles, Libby Ellen9/13/20176/30/2019Member; Representing Private Providers of Programs for Exceptional Children
Tucker, Jennifer K.11/18/20158/8/2018Member; Parents repJefferson
Umstead, Eric Wesley9/13/20176/30/2019Member; Representing Higher Education Members that Prepare Special Education TeachersCalloway

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Davis, Dr. Eric Martin3/30/20183/29/2021MemberBullitt
England, Dr. James H.12/6/201710/6/2020MemberHenderson
Henderson, Dr. Chad C.12/6/201710/6/2020MemberPulaski
Henson, Jaclyn Cooper12/6/201710/6/2020MemberRussell
Smith, Jeffrey T. DC2/7/20173/29/2019MemberWayne

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Delana Sanders8/14/20179/30/2018Member; Representing crime victimsKenton
Carey, Marcus S.9/30/20169/30/2019ChairOwen
Wessels, Carlo9/30/20169/30/2019MemberKenton

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Jones, Whitney Fox7/18/20147/15/2018MemberJefferson
Kessinger, Benjamin Lee7/18/20147/15/2018MemberFayette

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Bosley-Kinney, Mary3/1/201510/1/2018MemberDaviess
Braden, Ellen R.Member; student regentDaviess
Desmarais, Lisa V.8/12/20167/21/2022MemberKenton
Evans, Venus R.8/1/2016MemberWhitley
Finan, Karen7/21/20177/21/2023MemberKenton
Finan, Karen7/23/20187/21/2024MemberKenton
Fultz, Angela8/1/201510/1/2018MemberRowan
Henson, Gail R.6/26/20157/21/2021Vice ChairJefferson
Jones, Montre'ale L.Member; student regentChristian
Parham, Lacey B.8/1/2016MemberDaviess
Roth, Marcia L.7/11/20141/17/2018ChairJefferson
Stevens, James Lee6/26/20157/21/2021MemberHopkins
Tarter, Donald R.7/26/20137/21/2019MemberCasey
Thompson, Tammy C.10/12/201510/1/2018MemberMcCracken
Van Allen, Damon7/23/20187/21/2024MemberKenton
Wells, Mark A.10/1/201510/1/2018MemberFloyd

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Adrio, JenniferEx-officio
Beshear, Andy12/2/2015Ex-officio
Bratcher, William Jason8/15/20186/20/2020Member; representing local community crisis response teams
Canterbury, Walter Allen8/15/20186/20/2020Member; representing chaplains
Carroll, Jodi LCSW6/24/20156/20/2017Member; Mental health disciplies repBell
Dossett, Michael6/1/2014Ex-officio
Gosper, John Michael8/15/20186/20/2019Member; representing emergency services disciplines
Herner, Wayne G.8/15/20186/20/2019Member; representing mental health disciplines
Johnson, Commissioner AdriaEx-officio
Kerr, Robert David8/15/20186/20/2020Member; representing mental health disciplines
Morris, WendyEx-officio
Pruitt, Commissioner Stephen L. Ex-officio
Sanders, Commissioner Richard W.Ex-officio
Stapleton, Catherine R.6/12/20146/20/2016Member; Mental health professionalKenton
Swope, William Jr.Ex-officio
Tennill, William Travis8/15/20186/20/2019Member; representing emergency services disciplines
Woodward, Donna Ann8/15/20186/20/2019Member; representing mental health disciplines

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Benton, Melissa2/12/20151/3/2018MemberFranklin
Bond, Julian11/9/20171/3/2020MemberFranklin
Brangers, Deanna L.11/9/20171/3/2020MemberJefferson
Claffy, Evelyn2/21/20131/3/2016MemberFranklin
Cole, Andrew J.11/9/20171/3/2020MemberKenton
Combs, Elizabeth11/9/20171/3/2020MemberFayette
Cox, Tamara K.11/18/20161/3/2019MemberRockcastle
Farmer, William Woosten Jr.11/9/20171/3/2019MemberFayette
Garvey, MaggieEx-officio; non-votingJefferson
Gillig, John11/9/20171/3/2019MemberFranklin
Hamner, J. Jamine5/7/20141/3/2017SecretaryFayette
Hayes, Peter11/18/2016MemberJefferson
Hubbard, Mary Sue2/21/20131/3/2016MemberCalloway
Johnson, Rachel C.2/12/20151/3/2018MemberPike
Jordan, Daron2/12/20151/3/2018Immediate Past ChairHopkins
Mays, William K.11/18/20161/3/2019ChairWarren
McCollum, Gary11/9/20171/3/2020MemberFayette
Mortis, Megan11/18/20161/3/2019MemberHenderson
Palmer, Lauren 11/9/20171/3/2020MemberBoone
Rogers, Jackie W.2/12/20151/3/2018MemberPulaski
Russell, Kevin L.2/12/20151/3/2018Vice ChairHardin
Seifried, Matthew11/7/20171/3/2020Member
Silvert, Madison2/12/20151/3/2018MemberDaviess
Taulbee, Lanny11/18/20161/3/2019MemberFayette

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Azbill, David R.9/14/20189/8/2020MemberLaurel
Bailey, Larry Wayne2/12/20189/8/2019MemberMadison
Beshear, Andy12/2/2015Chair, Ex-officio
Eaves, Morgan Hatfield12/3/20159/8/2018MemberMadison
Goins, Laura Leigh2/12/20189/8/2019MemberFranklin
Hamby, Rick L.9/14/20189/8/2020MemberChristian
Hodges, Sheila D.9/14/21089/8/0219MemberCaldwell
Jones, Robert S.9/10/20159/8/2018MemberWoodford
Miller, Frank Jr.2/12/20189/8/2019MemberFayette
Modlin, Daniel L.10/17/20149/8/2017MemberWarren
St.Pierre, William E.9/14/20189/8/2019MemberScott
Tidwell, John D.9/10/20159/8/2018MemberGraves
Todd, Ryan Lawrence12/3/20159/8/2017MemberJefferson
Vincent, John Paul11/15/20189/8/2020MemberCampbell
Winslow, Kyle M.2/12/20189/8/2019MemberKenton
Wood, Diane9/10/20159/8/2018MemberChristian

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Ballard, Commissioner Rodney3/14/2016Ex-officio
Bennett, ElbertEx-officioCaldwell
Boyd, BradEx-officioChristian
Fackler, Paul D.9/24/20158/1/2019Member; Citizen repBullitt
Henderson, JimEx-officioSimpson
Landrum, Col. William M. III (Ret.)Chair, Ex-Officio
Maier, Cole Adams9/24/20158/1/2019Member; Citizen repWarren
Moore, Gary W.Ex-officioBoone
Schickel, Senator John9/24/20158/1/2019Member; General Assembly repBoone
Simpson, Representative Arnold9/24/20158/1/2019Member; General Assembly repKenton

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Alvey, Shelly Lemons5/3/20182/17/2021Member; Representing Commonwealth AttorneysBullitt
Ballard, Commissioner Rodney3/14/2016Vice Chair, Ex-officio
Boggs, Robert5/3/20182/17/2021Member; Representing county jailersGrayson
Bourne, Edward Malone Jr.4/19/20172/17/2020Member; Representing Practicing AttorneysOwen
Combs, Derek Langdon4/19/20172/17/2020Member; Representing At-Large MembersFayette
Dial, Randall G.5/3/20182/17/2021Member; Representing County Judge/ExecutivesCasey
Ellerbrook, Barbara Ann4/19/20172/17/2020Member; Representing Service ProvidersFayette
Erwin, JimEx-officio
Gibson, James William4/19/20172/17/2020Member; Representing LaborMarshall
Hancock, Jennifer5/21/20152/17/2018Member; Service provider repJefferson
Hascal, Karyn B.5/21/20152/17/2018Member; Service provider repJefferson
Jones, Joseph Daniel4/19/20172/17/2020Member; Representing Service ProvidersJefferson
Melton, Jerome S.4/19/20172/17/2020Member; Representing At-Large MembersFranklin
Monahn, Edward C.Ex-officio
Pedigo, Paula Ratliff4/19/20172/17/2020Member; Representing Business and IndustryWarren
Potter-Blair, KimberlyEx-officio
Smith, Charles Ray4/19/20172/17/2020Member; Representing At-Large MembersJefferson
Tiffany, Brenda M.5/3/20182/17/2021Member; Representing crime victimsHardin
Tilley, Secretary John C.12/23/2015Chair, Ex-officio

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Dudgeon, Laurie K.Ex-officio
Knochelmann, Kris9/25/20181/6/2022Member; Kenton County Judge/ExecutiveKenton
Landrum, Col. William M. III (Ret.)12/8/2015Ex-officio
Minton, Chief Justice John D. Jr.Member
Owens, Representative Darryl T.MemberJefferson
Tribble, Judge Steve12/23/20131/6/2018MemberChristian
Westerfield, Senator WhitneyMemberChristian

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Bowen, Bryan7/1/2016Member; Service provider representativeMadison
Evans, Thomas Charles3/14/20177/1/2019MemberMadison
Gordon-Brown, Geraldine6/25/20187/1/2021Member; KY Assoc. of the Deaf representativeJefferson
Harris, Barbie Duncan2/6/20187/1/2020Member; KY Assoc. of the Deaf representativeBoyle
Hatzel, AmyMember; KY Registry of Interpreters for the Deaf representativeBoyd
Heiner, Secretary Hal12/8/2015Ex-officio
Kiser, Joy8/13/20157/14/2018Member; Alexander Graham Bell Assoc. representativeFranklin
Leith, Julianna1/3/201810/1/2021Member; Representing certified deaf interpretersKenton
McPheeters, Kenya1/3/201810/1/2020Member; Representing certified practicing interpretersJefferson
Niehaus, MichelleEx-officio; Coordinator, Division of Mental Health, CHFS rep
O'Mary, Holly8/23/20137/1/2016Member; KY Assoc. of the Deaf representativeJefferson
Perry, Nancy Jane3/29/20177/1/2019Member; KY Assoc. of the Deaf RepresentativeSimpson
Runyon, James Edward2/6/20187/1/2020Member; Representing the American Association of Retired PersonsPike
Ryan, Edie6/30/2018Member at-largeMcCracken
Sanchez, Kelli1/3/201810/1/2021Member; representing certified practicing interpretersJefferson
Taylor, Jeannie Marie3/29/20177/1/2019Member; Hearing Loss Assoc. of America representativeWarren

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Feltner, William E.3/11/20151/16/2019MemberScott
Landrum, Col. William M. III (Ret.)12/8/2015Ex-officio
Mullins, Stephen G.3/11/20151/16/2019MemberJefferson
Nunnelley, Denny3/11/20151/16/2019MemberWoodford
Ross, EdEx-officio
Stephens, Secretary Thomas12/18/2015Ex-officio
Weaver, Kevin Wayne3/11/20151/16/2019MemberFayette

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Bach, Yvonne D.8/12/20166/30/2020Citizen at-large
Beto, Louis M.8/12/20166/30/2020MemberBoyle
Bowen, Jeffrey Lucas DMD7/1/20156/30/2019MemberFayette
Burch, Mary Anne RDH6/26/20146/30/2018MemberFranklin
Daugherty, Tim DMDEx-officio; non-voting
Ford, Jason Edward MD, DMD7/1/20156/30/2019MemberFayette
Fulkerson, Bradley T.8/29/20176/30/2021Member; Representing Licensed DentistsHenderson
McKee, Julie DMDEx-officio; non-voting
Owens, Byron M. DMD8/23/20136/30/2017MemberPulaski
Ransdell, Dianna RDHEx-officio; non-voting
Ray, Deborah DMDEx-officio; non-voting
Rich, Adam Kendall DMD6/26/20146/30/2018Secretary/TreasurerGrant
Socha-Mower, Tonia M. RDH, MS7/1/20156/30/2019MemberFayette
Zena, Robert B. DMD6/26/20146/30/2018PresidentJefferson

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Carolyn Hofe8/8/20176/15/2021Member; Representing state or local nutritionist programsFayette
Arnold, Lora L.8/23/20167/15/2020Member
Bastin, Sandra S.8/28/20147/15/2018MemberFayette
Finnie, Megan5/24/20176/15/2019Member; Representing health careFayette
Gill, Deborah5/24/20177/15/2020Member; Representing citizen membersWoodford
Gilliam, Leona8/28/20147/15/2018Vice ChairHardin
Hege, Amanda8/8/20176/15/2021Member; Representing licensed dietetic educatorsFayette
Jones, Jean H.7/31/20137/15/2017MemberKnott

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Bell, ChristaMemberScott
Burch, Rep. Tom MemberJefferson
Burdette, Twila9/20/20189/20/2021MemberRockcastle
Burton, Travis 9/20/20189/20/2021Member; Representing an early childhood education policy initativeGarrard
Carroll, Sen. Danny11/24/2015MemberMcCracken
Colter, Barbara9/9/20166/30/2020MemberClay
Dowd, Anita9/20/20189/20/2021Member; Representing local early childhood education servicesAnderson
Dowd, Anita9/9/20166/30/2020Member; Advocate for early childhood developmentAnderson
Duvall, Amy Clardy9/9/20166/30/2020Member; Representing citizens at-largeWarren
Gentry, Dr. Dreama9/10/20156/30/2019MemberMadison
Glisson, Vickie Yates BrownEx-OfficioJefferson
Goff, Paula8/23/20136/30/2017Member
Goff, Paula9/20/20189/20/2021Member; Representing programs under Section 619 or Part C of the Individuals with Disabilities Education Act (IDEA)Fayette
Haddix, Tracy P.9/10/20156/30/2017MemberBarren
Heine, Cynthia J.7/25/20146/30/2018MemberFayette
Heiner, HalEx-OfficioJefferson
Hood, Amy9/20/20189/20/2021Member; Representing institutions of higher educationButler
Hooten, Dr. Amy Hood8/23/20136/30/2017MemberButler
Hosinski, Dr. Daphne7/25/20146/30/2018MemberFayette
Hulefeld, Rick9/10/20156/30/2019ChairKenton
Lewis, Wayne9/20/20189/20/2021Member; Representing the lead state education agencyWoodford
Miller, Jennifer2/6/20156/30/2018MemberFranklin
Parker, Tamara Allyson9/9/20166/30/2018Member; representing private sector and Congressional District IFulton
Pruitt, Stephen L.Member
Putnam, Kristi9/20/20189/20/2021Member; Representing the state agency responsible for health careJefferson
Ramsey, Brigittie BlomMemberPendleton
Ramsey, Derrick9/20/20189/20/2021Member; Representing early childhood education interests at-largeFayette
Roden, John9/20/20189/20/2021Member; RepresentingMadison
Rowe, Nicki Patton8/23/20136/30/2017MemberSimpson
Shepherd, Sally9/20/20189/20/2021Member; Representing the Kentucky Head Start CollaborationAnderson
Smith, Amy9/20/20189/1/2021Member; Representing local education agenciesPulaski
Vanover, Sarah9/20/20189/20/2021Member; Representing state agency responsible for child careFayette
Williams, Deborah9/10/20156/30/2019MemberJefferson
Williams, Rita9/10/20156/30/2019MemberLarue
Wooldridge, Amy R.9/9/20166/30/2020Member; Representing citizens at-largePulaski
Yarbrough, Rachel9/10/20156/30/2019MemberWebster

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Beard, Laura Beth8/27/20154/20/2018MemberPendleton
DiLorenzo, Amy N.12/5/20134/20/2016MemberFayette
Ennis, Elizabeth C.5/22/20144/20/2017MemberJefferson
Hampton, Linda J.5/22/20144/20/2017MemberMadison
LaFavers, Holly L.5/22/20144/20/2017MemberPulaski
Lawrence, Justin L.5/22/20144/20/2017MemberKenton
Lowe, Catherine F.8/27/20154/20/2018MemberFayette
Perego, Tonya M.5/22/20144/20/2017MemberBoyd
Pryor, Trina L.5/22/20144/20/2017MemberDaviess
Schumacher, Elizabeth A.12/5/20134/20/2016MemberJefferson
Thomas, Lauren M.12/5/20134/20/2016MemberJefferson
Tomcheck, Scott D.12/5/20134/20/2016MemberJefferson
Tucker, Jennifer K.5/22/20144/20/2016MemberJefferson
Wilson,  Kresta L.5/22/20144/20/2017MemberFayette

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Baird, Charles J.12/4/201511/1/2019MemberPike
Blackburn, J. Lyle12/4/201511/1/2019MemberPike
Blackburn, Jim R.12/4/201511/1/2019MemberPike
Keene, William Brett12/4/201511/1/2019MemberPike
McNamee, Timothy Sherman12/4/201511/1/2019MemberJefferson
Morris, Brian Allen12/4/201511/1/2019MemberPike
Stratton, Ryan Matthew12/4/201511/1/2019MemberPike

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Babbage, Laura Schulte2/28/20186/30/2021MemberFayette
Castro, Juan Carlos7/13/20176/30/2023MemberFayette
Collins, Nancy6/26/20156/30/2021MemberPerry
Day, Dr. RichardMember
Diaz, Lewis8/12/20166/30/2022MemberUnion
Long, Alan8/1/20146/30/2020MemberMadison
Makinen, BryanMember
Potter, CollinMember
Turner, William Craig7/25/20129/30/2018MemberFayette
Vasudevan, Ramakrishna8/12/20166/30/2022MemberFranklin
Wiedemann, Holly1/17/20146/30/2020MemberJessamine

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Audas, Scott R.3/24/201410/1/2017Member; 1st Distrcit Rep.Henderson
Bevin, Governor Matthew G.Ex-Officio; Chair
Deaton, Luther  Jr.3/24/201410/1/2017MemberJessamine
Dickerson, DavidSecretary Public Protection Cabinet
Forcht, Terry E.1/9/201510/1/2018Member; 5th District Rep.Whitley
Gill, TerryMember
Hale, Jean12/6/201210/1/2016Member; State at-large RepPike
Karns, Mary MelindaMember
Landrum, WilliamMember
Parkinson, DonMember
Ramsey, DerrickMember
Robinson, William T.Member
Snavely, Charles G.Member
Summers, William E. IVMember
Wells, JeanMember

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Allen, David L.7/25/20127/15/2016MemberFranklin
Ball, Treasurer Allison12/2/2015Ex-officio
Brown, Rene7/3/20187/15/2022MemberJefferson
Cornett, Wesley Madison3/22/201812/31/2021MemberFayette
Cox, Dr. Gary S.Ex-officio
Horn, Erica L.7/26/20137/15/2017MemberFayette
King, Robert L.Ex-officio
Landrum, Col. William M. III (Ret.)Ex-officio
McKim, Brent A.7/25/20127/15/2016MemberJefferson
Nelson, Kristi P.7/26/20137/15/2017MemberBoone
Plappert, Gerald J. Jr.7/3/20187/15/2022MemberJefferson
Pruitt, Commissioner StephenEx-officio
Quinlan, Niel Lawrence3/22/201812/31/2021Member
Smith, Barbara S.7/26/20137/15/2017MemberJefferson
Vinson, Charles B.8/1/20147/15/2018MemberCalloway

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Andrews, Wayne D.8/23/20126/30/2016MemberRowan
Arnold, Laura Keith8/13/20186/30/2022Member
Bevin, Governor Matthew G.12/8/2015Ex-officio
Blankenship, Mary Ann7/18/20146/30/2019MemberWoodford
Carney, John M.10/16/20176/30/2021MemberTaylor
Graham, Representative Derrick W.8/27/20156/30/2019MemberFranklin

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Bevin, Governor Matthew G.12/8/2015Ex-officio
Graham, Representative Derrick W.9/19/2013Ex-officio
Haselton, W. Blake9/19/2013MemberOldham
Houchens, Gary Wayne11/4/2016MemberWarren
Hutchinson, Bob M.11/4/2016MemberJohnson
Powers, Sherry Wilson11/4/2016MemberFayette
Thompson, Aaron11/4/2016MemberMadison
Wilson, Senator Mike9/19/2013Ex-officio

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Billingsley, Robert M.4/21/20164/14/2020MemberBarren
Cook, Betty B.1/11/20174/14/2022MemberPulaski
Henley, Melvin10/11/20174/14/2020Calloway
McCann, Eugene S.7/10/20124/14/2018MemberJefferson
McCann, Kimberly S.4/21/20164/14/2022MemberBoyd
Minter, Angela Denise1/11/20174/14/2018MemberJefferson
Orange, Edwin R.4/21/20164/14/2022MemberFranklin
Stafford, Melody6/26/20174/18/2018MemberOwen

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Bogar, Jonathan P.7/31/20156/30/2019Member; Belfry Area Technology Center representativePike
Davis, Gene Todd7/31/20156/30/2019Member; Office of Next Generation Learners representativeMercer
Ross, Matthew T.3/7/20176/30/2019MemberFranklin
Shannon, Jeffery M.3/7/20176/30/2019memberLawrence
Stafford, Jennifer L.7/31/20156/30/2019Member; Office of Assessment and Accountability representativeOwen

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Burnett, Sarah 6/6/20176/30/2021Member; Science, math or technology teacher representativePulaski
Chevalier, Kimberly A.8/16/20186/30/2020Member; representing exceptional education teachers or administrators
Colyer, Rachel6/6/20176/30/2021Member; Middle School Teacher representativeFayette
Ellis, Tolya10/16/20139/18/2017Member; Teacher representativeShelby
Fishback, Ashley 5/27/20169/18/2018Member; Teacher representativeShelby
Gesenhues, Casey 5/27/20169/18/2019Member; Teacher representativeCampbell
Gornik, Katherine Ann6/6/20176/30/2019Member; Members At-Large representativeFayette
Graham, David M.6/6/20176/30/2021Member; Arts and Humanities Teacher RepresentativeWarren
Hedgepath, Donna Rice6/6/20176/30/2020Member; Members of private postsecondary institution representativeTaylor
Hedgepath, Donna8/4/20159/18/2018Member; Postsecondary education representativeTaylor
King, Robert L.Ex-officio
Mitchell, Justin8/16/20186/30/2021Member; representing gifted and talented teachers or administrators
Morgan, R. Daniel6/6/20176/30/3030Member; Secondary School Teacher RepresentativeJefferson
Murphy, Jerri Ellen8/16/20186/30/2021Member; representing principals or school administrators
O'Hair, Mary John7/31/20136/7/2016Member; Postsecondary education representativeFayette
Owens, William A.5/27/20169/18/2018Member; School Board representativeLee
Powers, Sherry Wilson6/6/20176/30/2019Member; Members of a Public Postsecondary institution representativeFayette
Pruitt, Commissioner StephenEx-officio
Sletto, Shad Michael8/16/20186/30/2018Member; representing parents or private sector members with workforce experience
Sletto, Shad Michael6/6/20176/30/2019Member; SCAAC representativeKenton
Smith, Elizabeth J.11/19/20186/30/2019Member; representing elementary teachersWoodford
Stickler, Jamie11/19/20186/30/2020Member; representing school counselors or psychologistsLee
Strong, Anthony10/4/20129/18/2016School administrator representativePendleton
Thomas, Steven Robert6/6/20176/30/2019Member;Taylor
Webb, Cassandra10/4/20129/18/2016Member; Teacher representativeLawrence
Whaley, David C.7/31/2013Member; Postsecondary education representativeCalloway

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Allen, David L.7/25/20127/15/2016MemberFranklin
Ball, Treasurer Allison Ex-officio
Cheshire, John 8/1/201412/31/2017MemberFayette
Cox, Dr. Gary S.Ex-officio
Davis, Olivia7/27/20177/15/2021MemberFayette
Hail, Teresa Trimble7/27/20177/15/2021MemberPulaski
King, Robert L.Ex-officio
Lamb, Becky8/1/201412/31/2017Chair-electJefferson
Landrum, Col. William M. III (Ret.)Ex-officio
McKim, Brent A.7/25/20127/15/2016MemberJefferson
Park, Shelley7/27/20177/15/2021MemberMadison
Payne, Lisa8/1/20147/15/2018MemberJefferson
Pruitt, Commissioner StephenEx-officio
Vinson, Charles8/1/20147/15/2018MemberCalloway
Wantlant, J. Scott8/1/20147/15/2018MemberBullitt

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Bell, AllisonEx-officio
Breedlove, Lynette12/20/201612/15/2019Member; representing parentsWarren
Christian, Carol3/2/201712/15/2019MemberFayette
Daniels, Brandy Carol3/2/201712/15/2019MemberPulaski
Jenkins, Genevieve Campbell12/20/201612/15/2018Member; representing coordinators of gifted and talented programs and servicesRowan
Kolb, Troy William12/20/201612/15/2018Member; representing principalsJefferson
Lawson, Emily Graham11/14/20186/30/2021Member; representing the visual and performing artsMercer
Lindsey, Angela Montgomery12/20/201612/15/2018Member; representing elementary teachersDaviess
Ludmann, Jodi12/18/201412/15/2017Member; teachers representativeBoone
Mackey, Dianne Burns3/2/201712/15/2019MemberDaviess
Marshall, Michael Edwin12/20/201612/15/2019Member; representing high school teachersScott
Meeks, Janet Leigh12/20/201612/15/2019Member; representing superintendentsBreckinridge
Miller, DeAnna11/14/20186/30/2021Member; representing superintendentsFulton
Mofield-Boswell, Sharon Renee12/20/201612/15/2018Member; representing parentsFayette
Moss, Jennifer Kilijian12/20/201612/15/2018Member; representing parentsChristian
Patton, Deidra Hyde12/20/201612/15/2018Member; representing teachers of gifted and talented studentsBoyd
Percefull, Joe12/20/201612/15/2018Member; representing coordinators of gifted and talented programs and servicesOldham
Pickerill, LeannEx-officio
Pleasant, Carla Tipton12/20/201612/15/2018Member; representing visual and performing artsFayette
Roberts, Julia Link12/18/201412/15/2017Member; postsecondary education representativeWarren
Sills, Lisa D.12/18/201412/15/2017Member; parents representativeMarshall
Thomas, Mark Edward12/20/201612/15/2019Member; representing principalsNelson
Thompson, John Taylor12/20/201612/15/2018Member; representing postsecondary education institutionsScott
Wood, AprilEx-officio

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Cundiff, Ben L.4/16/20184/14/2022Member; Representing the First Supreme Court DistrictTrigg
Cusick, Tracy4/16/20184/14/2022Member; Representing the Sixth Supreme Court DistrictUnion
Gimmel, Richard F.5/25/20164/14/2018MemberJefferson
Gornik, Kathy4/16/20184/14/2022Member; Representing the Fifth Supreme Court DistrictFayette
Heiner, Hal 4/14/20184/14/2022Member; Representing the Fourth Supreme Court DistrictJefferson
Houchens, Gary W.4/16/20184/14/2022Member; Representing the Second Supreme Court DistrictWarren
Johnson, Alesa G.4/16/20184/14/2022Member; Representing the Third Supreme Court DistrictPulaski
King, Robert L.Ex-officio
Lewis, Wayne D.6/6/20176/30/2018Non-Voting AdvisorWoodford
Papalia, Joseph P.6/6/20176/30/2018Non-Voting AdvisorJefferson
Papalia, Joseph4/16/20184/14/2020Member; Representing Members-at-largeJefferson
Seymore, Milton C.MemberJefferson
Stamper, Amanda4/16/20184/14/2020Member; Representing Members-at-largeFayette
Timberlake, Laura4/16/20184/14/2022Member; Representing the Seventh Supreme Court DistrictBoyd

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Berryman, Gerria7/21/20177/21/2021Member; Privately owned for-profit postsecondary technical schools representativeJessamine
Floyd, David William7/21/20177/21/2021Member; Representing Public At-LargeNelson
Heiner, Secretary Hal12/8/2015Ex-officio
Jackson, Jim A.10/16/20137/21/2017Member; Public at-large representativeFranklin
Levy, Sarah Ex-officio
Mitchell, Jonah7/21/20177/21/2020Member; Representing public at-largeJessamine
Mobley, Deborah K.8/28/20157/21/2019Member; Privately owned for-profit postsecondary technical schools representativeBullitt
Napolitano, Leonard 8/28/20157/21/2019Member; Public at-large representativeJefferson
Pease, Lucinda7/21/20177/21/2020Member; Representing privately owned for profit postsecondary technical schoolsFleming
Pruitt, Commissioner StephenEx-officio

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Beal, Ronald C.7/5/201612/31/2017MemberWarren
Brandstetter, Benjamin E.7/5/201612/31/2020MemberBoone
Campbell, Donna Moore1/10/201412/31/2019Vice-ChairFayette
Denton, Glenn D.7/29/201112/31/2016ChairMcCracken
Ellis, Joe E. OD3/28/201312/31/2018MemberMarshall
Flanagan, Dan E.7/29/201112/31/2016MemberTaylor
Halbauer, Kimberly7/27/201712/31/2020MemberCampbell
Mentzer, Lucas V.3/28/201712/31/2022Member; Supreme Court District 5 RepFayette
Nelson, Kristi Poore7/27/201712/31/2018MemberBoone
Papalia, Joseph P.1/5/201812/31/2023MemberJefferson
Pruitt, Commissioner StephenEx-officio
Ravichandran, Vidya7/5/201612/31/2021MemberJefferson
Reynolds, Shawn Labray3/28/201712/31/2022Member; Supreme Court District 1 RepCalloway
Staat, Robert H.1/5/20186/30/2021MemberOldham
Torres, Sebstian8/26/20166/30/2017Member; Student representativeFayette
Wright, Virginia C.7/5/201612/31/2021Member; Student representativeJackson
Zimmerman, Sherrill B.1/10/201412/31/2019MemberJefferson

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Andrews, Michael J.11/1/2013Member; Community Education region 1 representativeWebster
Banks, Cindy M.11/1/2013Member; Community Education region 7 representativeClark
Caldwell, Stephanie R.11/1/2013Member; Community Education region 6 representativeGrant
Carter, Crystalyn Paris11/1/2013Member; Community Education region 1 representativeLivingston
Cary, Tammy Bass11/1/2013Member; Community Education region 3Cumberland
Clemons, Terence11/1/2013Member; Community Education region 7 representativeBath
Coburn, Karen L.11/1/2013Member; Community Education region 9 representativeGreenup
Grace, Kathy11/1/2013Member; Community Education region 3 representativeMonroe
Hudman, Carolyn11/1/2013Member; Community Education region 4 representativeFranklin
Johnson, Regina "Gina"11/1/2013Member; Community Education region 8 representativeKnox
Robinson, Doug11/1/2013Member; Community Education region 2 representativeGrayson
Sergent, Tony A.11/1/2013Member at-largeLetcher
Settles, Jill D.11/1/2013Member; Community Education region 5 representativeWashington
Sutherland, Scott B.11/1/2013Member; Community Education region 1 representativeTrigg
Wegner, Lisa R.11/1/2013Member; Community Education region 4 representativeTrimble

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Broecker, Mary Bartlett7/27/20176/30/2021MemberOldham
Campbell, Donna Moore1/10/201412/31/2019Ex-officio; Vice-ChairFayette
Chastain, Melissa 7/9/20186/30/2022MemberJefferson
Cheuvront, Rusty7/29/20116/30/2015ChairJefferson
Couch, DavidEx-officio
Griffith, Gary Dan7/27/20176/30/2021MemberDaviess
Jobe, Jeffrey Scott7/3/20186/30/2022MemberBarren
Ladd, Laura 8/1/20146/30/2018MemberFayette
Prather, HilmaEx-officio; SecretaryPulaski
Pruitt, Commissioner StephenEx-officio

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Ashby, Marc B.6/4/20155/7/2018MemberChristian
Francis, Linda D.6/2/2011MemberLogan
Head, Larry6/4/20155/7/2018MemberTodd
Litzler, Tom H.6/30/20105/7/2013MemberKenton
Pescatore, Anthony5/22/20145/7/2017MemberFayette
Powell, James B.5/22/20145/7/2017MemberClark
Quarles, Commissioner Ryan12/2/2015Ex-officio

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Dilger, Craig C.11/16/20128/5/2016ChairJefferson
Haire, Reid8/16/20138/15/2017MemberDaviess
Mattingly, Robert D.8/15/20148/15/2018MemberOldham
Naydan, Teresa L.11/16/20128/5/2016Vice-ChairFayette
Ross, Chastity10/7/201310/7/2017MemberMadison
Weber, Elizabeth G.12/3/20158/15/2019MemberKenton

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Brangers, DeAnna 3/29/20184/1/2020Member; Representing the Republican Party of KentuckyOldham
Branscum, Joshua G.9/14/20189/15/2022Member; Republican Party representativeRussell
Chandler, Albert B. III9/14/20189/15/2022Member; Democratic Party representativeWoodford
Galyon, Erica N.8/21/2018Attorney for Legal Services
Grimes, Secretary Alison LunderganEx-officio; Chair
Russell, George7/15/20164/1/2020Member; Democratic Party representativeFranklin
Sears, Dwight9/14/20189/15/2022Member, representing the Republican Party of KentuckyPulaski
Whitehouse, Sherry Rene9/14/20189/15/2022Member; Representing the Democratic Party of KentuckyBullitt

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Archer, James M.7/11/20137/15/2017MemberJefferson
Brown, Wallace M.7/25/20147/15/2018MemberJessamine
Corrigan, Troy T.7/30/20157/15/2019MemberJefferson
Gardner, Richard Todd7/25/20147/15/2018MemberCarlisle
Hornback, Arnold L.7/11/20137/15/2017MemberJefferson
Manche, Alan7/25/20147/15/2018MemberFayette
Melton, Christopher L.7/25/20147/15/2018MemberHopkins
Stacy, Amanda E.7/24/20127/15/2016MemberFayette
Strange, James E.7/24/20127/15/2016MemberJefferson
Swintosky, Daniel F.7/25/20147/15/2018MemberJefferson
Willinghurst, Steven R.7/25/20147/15/2018MemberJefferson

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Carlisle, Gregory8/13/20157/1/2018MemberJefferson
Carta, Darryl J.8/13/20157/1/2018MemberJefferson
Flahive, Tim J.6/26/20147/1/2017MemberJefferson
Gould, Kenneth C.7/15/20167/14/2020MemberJefferson
Irvin, Roger A.6/26/20147/1/2017MemberLarue
Milby, Commissioner SteveEx-officio
Seckel, Richard 6/26/20147/1/2017MemberFayette
Sharp, Charles A.2/6/20147/1/2016MemberNelson

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Bratcher, Robert Steve11/29/20171/26/2023MemberHardin
Claycomb, Robert K.3/24/20149/11/2019MemberLarue
Cox, JarrettMember; Student representativeHardin
Gossett, Timonthy D.3/24/20149/11/2019MemberMeade
Hornback, M. CarlaMember; Faculty representativeHardin
Johnson, Dorothy2/21/20131/26/2018memberHardin
Manire, SamanthaMember; Staff representativeHardin
Sargeant, Steven11/29/20171/26/2023MemberHardin
Thomason, Carolyn2/21/20131/26/2018MemberGrayson
Witten, Paul Wallas11/29/20171/26/2022MemberGrayson

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Ark, Sally T.11/14/20134/15/2017MemberHardin
Baumgardner, Rick O.3/5/20144/15/2018MemberHardin
Embry, Johnny C.10/18/20174/15/2020MemberGrayson
Hess, Matthew C.10/2/20124/15/2016MemberHardin
Morris, Kenneth10/18/20174/15/2021MemberNelson
Poole, Paul S.11/14/20134/15/2017MemberMeade
Scott, Kendra Arlaine12/7/20154/15/2019MemberHardin
Summers, Thomas R.10/18/20174/15/2021MemberHardin

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Coffey, Morris E.7/30/20155/31/2019MemberHardin
Corder,  Harold Eugene II11/28/20175/31/2020MemberPulaski
Mason, Roth 4/5/20185/31/2020Member; representing the KY Association of MorticiansHardin
Meyer, Jack M.6/12/20145/31/2018MemberJefferson
Porter, Woodford R.6/21/20145/31/2018MemberJefferson
Taylor, Robert E. III5/31/2018Member; to fill vacant office of Property Valuation Administrator for Simpson CountySimpson

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Bernard, Dr. Andrew C.1/17/20149/19/2017MemberJessamine
Bryant, Adrienne Shelby8/20/20189/19/2020MemberJackson
Coyle, Carlos10/17/20149/19/2018MemberMadison
Dietz, Phil9/17/20189/19/2022Member; Representing fire-based licensed Class 1 ground ambulance service administratorsKenton
Franklin, Tracey Lynn9/17/20189/19/2020Member; representing emergency medical services educatorsPulaski
Haugh, William C.8/20/20189/19/2020MemberScott
Iocono, Joseph10/17/20149/19/2018MemberFayette
Lee, James H.9/26/20189/19/2019Memberl; Representing citizens at-largeBarren
Locke, James11/4/20159/19/2018MemberGraves
Lubbers, Dr. Walter11/4/20159/19/2019MemberFayette
Nickell, James1/17/20149/19/2017MemberRowan
Prewitt, H. Joseph1/17/20149/19/2017MemberNelson
Price, Dr. Timothy G.8/20/20189/19/2020MemberJefferson
Reynolds, Michael Kevin9/17/20189/19/2022Member; representing advanced life support government operated ambulance service administratorsRussell
Scott, Chad 9/17/20189/19/2022Member; Representing private licensed class 1 ground ambulance service administratorsJefferson
Smither, Robbie9/7/20189/19/2021Member; Representing first respondersShelby
Stamper, Aaron11/4/20159/19/2019MemberLincoln
Stapleton, Lloyd Leslie11/4/20159/19/2019MemberFloyd
Vancleve, Jimmy1/17/20149/19/2017MemberMcLean
Webb, David9/26/20189/19/2022Member; Representing licensed air ambulance servoce administratorsHopkins

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Bayer, Gregg M.4/19/20184/17/2020Member; Representing persons with technical expertise in the emergency response field.Scott
Benkner, Mckenzie9/14/20174/17/2019Member; Representing industryPulaski
Bertram, Henry W.4/19/20184/17/2020Member; Representing local governmentPendleton
Burke, Mike 4/19/20184/17/2020Member; Representing the Office of the State Fire MarshallFranklin
Carpenter, Joe Allen4/19/20184/17/2020Member; Representing local governmentWashington
Cooper, Justin9/14/20174/17/2019Member; Representing local governmentOhio
Day, Ronnie Lee4/19/20184/17/2020Member; Representing the Kentucky Commission on Fire Protection, Personnel Standards and EducationRowan
Dossett, Michael E.4/19/20184/17/2020Member; Representing the Division of Emergency ManagementJefferson
Francis, Robert4/19/20184/17/2020Member; Representing industryFayette
Gillis, Rebecca4/19/20184/17/2020Member; Representing health servicesFranklin
Halloran, Ryan M.4/19/20184/17/2020Member; Representing the Office of Attorney GeneralFranklin
Hampton, Lt. Gov. Jenean 4/19/20184/17/2020Member; Representing the office of the Lieutenant GovernorFranklin
Hedges, Michael Blaine4/19/20184/17/2020Member; Representing persons with technical expertise in the emergency response fieldFranklin
Hensley, Steven 4/19/20184/17/2020Member; Representing technical expertise in the emergency response fieldKenton
Houillion, Brian 4/19/20184/17/2020Member; Representing persons with technical expertise in the emergency response field
Jenkins, Dana Lynn4/19/20184/17/2020Member; Representing the Department of AgricultureHenry
Jones, Michael A.9/14/20174/17/2019Member; Representing persons with technical expertise in the emergency response fieldAnderson
Meiman, Edward J. III4/19/20184/17/2020Member; Representing persons with technical expertise in the emergency response fieldJefferson
Mertz, Shawn 4/19/20184/17/2020Member; Representing local governmentHenry
Payne, Richard K.4/19/20184/17/2020Member; Representing local governmentDaviess
Payne, Taylor Allen8/2/20184/17/2020MemberFayette
Skates, Chris9/14/20174/17/2019Member; Representing environmental interestsAnderson
Slinker, Jeremy4/19/20184/17/2020Member; Representing Kentucky State PoliceMadison
Sunseri, Mike4/19/20184/17/2020Member; Representing persons with technical expertise in the emrgency response fieldWoodford
Tackett, Douglas K.4/19/20184/17/2020Member; Representing persons with technical expertise in the emergency response fieldPike
Taylor, Larry Christopher9/14/20174/17/2019Member; Representing Energy and Environment CabinetWoodford
Taylor, Liles B.2/12/20154/17/2016Member; Lt. Governor's Office representativeFranklin

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Clark, Lisa S.1/12/201812/31/2021MemberJefferson
Dickerson, Secretary David12/9/2015Ex-officio
Evans, Brian T. Jr.6/15/201812/31/2021MemberFayette
Farris, John R.3/18/201612/31/2019MemberFayette
Hedgspeth, Rebecca1/12/201812/31/2021MemberJefferson
Hoffman, J. Miller1/12/201812/31/2021MemberMontgomery
Koester, Joseph 1/12/201812/31/2021MemberMcCracken
Landrum, Col. William M. III (Ret.)12/8/2015Ex-officio
Mauntel, Timothy S.3/18/201612/31/2019MemberKenton
Stephens, Secretary Thomas B.12/8/2015Ex-officioFayette
Voelker, Brandon N.3/18/201612/31/2019MemberCampbell

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Campisano, Mark A.9/9/20159/30/2016Member; Community Foundation of LouisvilleJefferson
Diaz, Donna G.11/4/20159/30/2017Member; Lake Area Foundation representativeRussell
Hammons, Michael J.9/9/20159/30/2016Member; Northern Kentucky/Greater Cincinnati Foundation representativeKenton
Hobbs, Michael W.9/9/20159/30/2016Member; Tri-State Community Foundation representativeBoyd
Radford, Wynn L. III9/9/20159/30/2016Member; Community Foundations of Christian, Todd, and Trigg Counties representativeChristian
Roll, Gerry F.9/9/20159/30/2016Member; Community Foundation of Hazard and Perry Counties representativePerry
Salomon, Arthur9/9/20159/30/2016Member; Bluegrass Community Foundation representativeFayette
Shah, Jiten S.9/9/20159/30/2016Member; Green River Area District representativeDaviess
Swiney, Davette B.9/9/20159/30/2016Member: Central Kentucky Community Foundation representativeHardin
Watkins, Anthony "Tony"9/9/20159/30/2016Member; Community Foundation of Western Kentucky representativeMarshall
Wethington, Jennifer L.9/9/20159/30/2016MemberWarren

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Baker, Kellie C.11/6/201810/2/2019MemberPulaski
Mitcham, David Cole9/20/201810/2/2019MemberFayette
Rister, Brad W.9/20/201810/2/2019MemberFayette

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Eskridge, William "Chip" H. Jr.3/11/2015Member (to pool to appoint other members)Jefferson
Scalf, William R.3/11/2015Member (to a pool to appoint other members)Jefferson
Shipp, James M.3/11/2015Member (to a pool to appoint other members)Wolfe

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Bertram, James J. Jr.1/9/20181/1/2022Member; Representing professional land surveyorsKenton
Bowie, William A. Jr.3/31/20161/1/2020Member; KY Society of Professional Engineers and Land Surveyors representativeFayette
Fentress, Robert W.1/17/20141/1/2018Member; KY Society of Professional Engineers representativeFranklin
Galavotti, Nicole R.9/7/20181/1/2022Member, representing professional engineersFayette
Goff, Herb3/31/20161/1/2020Member; KY Society of Professional Engineers representativeFranklin
Griffith, Ryan Carl9/7/20181/1/2022MemberFayette
Holloway, Lawrence10/19/2016
Kelly, Daniel Clay11/20/20171/1/2021Member; representing professional engineersJefferson
Klein, Douglas11/20/20171/1/2021Member; representing citizens at largeWoodford
Mitcham, David Cole9/7/20181/1/2022Member, representing professional engineersFayette
Pedigo, James Donald II2/6/20151/1/2019Member; KY Society of Professional Engineers representativeBarren
Usher, John Ph.D.5/1/2015Ex-officioJefferson

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Brewer, Lona10/2/201410/5/2018Member; environmental interests representativeShelby
Brown, William H.10/2/201410/5/2018Member; environmental interests representativeShelby
Ceralde, Karin T.10/2/201410/15/2018Member; educational interests representativeJefferson
Garner, Gordon R.10/2/201410/5/2018Member; industry interests representativeJefferson
Hardin, Billie D.4/16/201510/5/2018Member; environmental interests representativeScott
Higdon, Charles G.10/2/201410/5/2018Member; industry interests representativeGraves
Messenger, Cheryl L.10/2/201410/5/2018Member; education interests representativeBarren
Norton, Marcus H.10/2/201410/5/2018Member; industry interests representativeJefferson
Reagor, Karen P.10/2/201410/5/2018Member; education interests representativeKenton

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Brown, StuartMember: Rep KY Racing Commission
Cheney, Marcus W.3/31/20178/1/2020Member; Representing Kentucky Horsemen's Benevolent and Protective AssociationFayette
Kilgore, Michael W. Ph.D.9/22/20168/1/2020Member; pharmacologists representativeFayette
Morehead, James9/22/20168/1/2020Member; Representing veterinariansFayette
Roberts, Andrew M. DVM9/22/20168/1/2020Member; KY Harness Horsemens Assoc. representativeFayette
Smith, Johnny Mac9/22/20168/1/2020Member; Representing Thoroughbred breedersWoodford
Thayer, Senator Damon8/1/20208/1/2020Member: Representing Legislators
Ziegler, Michael R.9/22/20168/1/2020Member; Representing licensed racing associationsJefferson
Zubrod, Arthur B.9/22/20168/1/2020Member; Veterinarians representativeWoodford

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Agee, Lee C.10/16/20138/19/2017Member; members at-large representativeFayette
Barnett, Alexander11/20/20148/19/2018Member; KY Farm Bureau representativeHarrison
Fugate, David10/16/20138/19/2017Member; KY Horse Council representativeMorgan
Marcum, Frank Dwayne11/20/20148/19/2018Member; KY Equine Health and Welfare Alliance, Inc. representativeWoodford
Quarles, Commissioner Ryan 12/2/2015Ex-officio; non-voting
Stout, Robert C. DVMEx-officio; non-voting
Whitman, Jeremy L.9/10/20158/19/2019Member; KY Veterinary Medical Assoc. representativeScott

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Brooker, Christopher4/5/20186/14/2019MemberJefferson
Francis, William G.7/18/20147/14/2018MemberFloyd
Iaccarino, Holly Renee7/31/20187/14/2022MemberWoodford
Thacker, Christopher L.7/15/20167/14/2020MemberClark
Wimberg, April A.5/2/20187/14/2020MemberFranklin
Winslow, Kyle M.10/22/20187/14/2021MemberKenton

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Brinkman, Secretary Scott W.2/17/2016Ex-officio
Chilton, John E.12/8/2015Ex-officio
Landrum, Col. William M. III (Ret.)12/8/2015Ex-officio

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Anderson, HaleyNon-Voting; KY 4-H President
Bennett, Edward5/10/20165/10/2019Member; American Saddlebred Horse Associations representativeShelby
Bevin, Governor Matthew G.12/8/2015Ex-OfficioJefferson
Bivens, Ryan D.5/10/20165/10/2020Member; Crop and plant production representativeLarue
Cox, Dr. NancyEx-Officio; Dean, UK College of Agriculture, Food, and Environment
Coyle, Marshall 5/24/20175/10/2021Member; KFB representativeBath
Furches, Sharon W.5/10/20165/10/2020Member at-largeCalloway
Goggin, Joseph T.5/11/20185/10/2020Member; Animal agriculture representativeBoyle
Grisanti, Michael J.5/11/20185/10/2022Member; Louisville Convention and Visitors BureauJefferson
Landrum, William L.11/16/2018Member; representing the Secretary of Finance and AdministrationGreen
Lynn, Mark E.5/24/20175/10/2021Member; Representing citizen membersJefferson
McCoun, Philip 5/10/20165/10/2019Member at-largeShelby
Parkinson, Don12/8/2015Ex-Officio; Secretary, Tourism, Arts & Heritage Cabinet
Patrick, Tandy Carol5/11/20185/10/2022Member; Representing members at-largeJefferson
Pinkson, BenNon-Voting; KY FFA President
Poynter, Michael Edward5/24/20175/10/2021Member; KY Assoc. of Fairs & Horse Shows representativeLincoln
Quarles, Commissioner Ryan 12/2/2015Ex-Officio
Wallace, H. David5/11/20185/10/2020Member; Representing members at-largeBoone
Williams, David B.5/10/20165/10/2019Member; agribusiness representativeBoyle

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Brown, Kent Masterson12/20/20169/30/2020MemberFayette
Carcione, Raymond7/30/20189/30/2021MemberJefferson
Clooney, Nina W.9/19/20139/30/2017MemberBracken
Cowden, Roger Rehm12/20/20169/30/2018MemberFayette
Cox, Nell F.2/6/20159/30/2018MemberFranklin
Diamond, Daniel L.2/6/20159/30/2018Member
Epperson, Jason Kerry12/4/20159/30/2019MemberClark
Faith, Lisa7/30/20189/30/2021MemberFayette
Holland, John G.9/19/20139/30/2017MemberJefferson
Lawrence, Karen K.12/20/20169/30/2020MemberJefferson
McMurtry, Quinn V.2/6/20159/30/2018MemberKenton
Owens, James Robert12/4/20159/30/2019MemberJessamine
Poe, Merry-Kay12/20/20169/30/2020ChairJefferson
Richmond, Branscombe 12/20/20169/30/2020MemberHart
Riddell, Richard Bradley12/4/20159/30/2019Member
Rouse, Arthur Blythe12/4/20159/30/2019MemberFayette
Walker, Dorian 9/19/20139/30/2017MemberWarren

 

NameAppointedTerm ExpiresPositionCounty
Bradley Jr., Marhsall10/14/201510/10/2019Member; Banking industry representativeJefferson
Bunnell, Terry10/7/201610/10/2020Member; representing the banking industry
Harbin, Karen C.10/25/201810/10/2022Member, representing Credit union industryFranklin
Penque, Michelle10/31/201710/10/2021MemberFayette
Potish, Kenneth Alan10/7/201610/10/2020Member; representing citizens at large
Pyle, Jerry D.10/17/201410/10/2018Member; Consumer finance or the industrial loan industry representativeChristian
Roberts, Joseph Phillip10/14/201510/10/2019Member; Broker/dealers securities representativeFayette
Rogers, James Michael10/7/2016